Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากแถบวีดิทัศน์ ที่มีเทคนิคการเปลี่ยนขนาดภาพต่างกัน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of English vocabulary achievement learning from video tape with different techniques of changing picture size of Prathom Suksa Five students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จากการใช้แถบวีดิทัศน์ที่มีเทคนิคการเปลี่ยนขนาดภาพต่างกัน คือ แบบเทคนิคภาพตัด แบบเทคนิคซูมและแบบเทคนิคภาพจางซ้อน การวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนใช้แบบทดสอบเก็บคะแนนก่อนชมและหลังชม แล้วนำผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังชมและก่อนชมของเทคนิคทั้ง 3 แบบมาเปรียบเทียบกัน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนจากแถบวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคการเปลี่ยนขนาดภาพต่างไน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to compare English vocabulary achievement of Prathom Suksa Five students that learning from different techniques of changing picture size video tape. The different techniques were the cut technique, zoom technique and dissolve technique. Pre-test and post-test were the scores of the experiment to compare the mean of achievement scores by using one-way ANOVA. The result of the study indicated that there was no statistically significant difference among the Prathom Suksa Five students learning from different techniques of changing picture size upon English vocabulary learning achievement at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License