Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต ในการผลิตตู้ควบคุมไฟฟ้าและรางเดินสายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an information system for production control in the manufacturing of control switch board and cabletrays
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1910
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสม ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมตู้ควบคุมไฟฟ้าและรางเดินสายไฟฟ้า มุ่งเน้นเพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการผลิต โดยได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับระบบงานผลิต ระบบเอกสารและระบบทางเดินเอกสารที่โรงงานตัวอย่างมีใช้งานอยู่ในปัจจุบันเพื่อออกแบบระบบเอกสาร แบบบันทึกและรายงานที่ให้สารสนเทศที่สำคัญและกำหนดการไหลของระบบเอกสารทั้งหมดให้เหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่างมีข้อบกพร่องในการควบคุมสายการผลิต ซึ่งปัญหาเกิดขึ้นจากการขาดระบบเอกสารและขาดสารสนเทศที่เหมาะสมกับงานควบคุมการผลิต งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอรูปแบบเอกสาร แบบบันทึก และนำเสนอรายงานที่ให้สารสนเทศสำหรับการควบคุมสายการผลิตอย่างเหมาะสม และได้ทำการปรับปรุงการไหลของเอกสารและรายงานต่างๆ รวมทั้งนำเสนอแนวทางการประมวลผลและวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศไว้ด้วย การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศในงานวิจัยนี้จึงจะทำให้ผู้บริหารและผู้ควบคุมสายการผลิตสามารถควบคุมสายการผลิตให้ดำเนินไปอย่างมีคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this thesis is to develop an information system for controlling production processes in the manufacture of CONTROL SWITCH BOARD and CABLE TRAYS. The information system discussed herein is to suit requirements for an effective control for quality, efficiency for the entire manufacturing process. The author has analyzed the system currently employed at the factory under study. Findings of the analysis from the basis for the proposed new design of documentation, forms and reports that constitute key components of the factory’s MIS, and for establishing document flows that suit practical requirements. It was found that the factory has drawbacks in its manufacturing control which arise from the lack of suitable documentation and information systems. This study, therefore, should enable factory management and line managers to exercise better control over manufacturing and obtain improved quality as well as efficiency.
Creative Commons License