Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงกฎกระทรวงควบคุมอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ เพื่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The ministerial regulations for high-rise buliding : improvement guideline for housing development
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.29
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความเป็นมา หลักการ และเหตุผลของกฎกระทรวงควบคุมอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการ สถาปนิก วิศวกร และข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อผลกระทบด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของกฎกระทรวงฉบับนี้ ตลอดจนเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุง แก้ไขกฎกระทรวงฉบับนี้ในอนาคตการวิจัยได้กระทำโดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร หนังสือกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ และวิจัยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งจำแนกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยที่เป็นอาคารสูง กลุ่มสถาปนิกและวิศวกร และกลุ่มข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มละ 20 ราย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 60 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นว่า กฎกระทรวงควบคุมอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ส่งผลกระทบในทางไม่ดีต่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ ด้านการลงทุน ต้นทุน ราคา ที่อยู่อาศัย กำไรของการประกอบการ ตลอดจนโอกาสในการมีที่อยู่อาศัยของประชาชน แต่จะส่งผลกระทบ ในทางที่ดีต่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยทางด้านสังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านกายภาพ อันได้แก่ ทำให้เกิดความปลอดภัยต่อผู้อาศัย คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยดีขึ้น การจราจร ทัศนียภาพและสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชนดีขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นว่า กฎหมายควบคุมอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว แต่ควรเพิ่มเติมข้อกำหนดบางประการลงไป ซึ่งได้แก่ การควบคุมมาตรฐานวัสดุก่อสร้าง การประหยัดพลังงาน การตรวจสอบความปลอดภัยในการใช้อาคาร การจราจร การให้โบนัสแก่ผู้ประกอบการที่เสียสละต่อสังคม ระบบโทรคมนาคม และอัตราส่วนพี้นที่อาคารรวมต่อพื้นที่ดิน (F.A.R.) ควรแตกต่างกันตามผังเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to study the fundamental and rationale of the Ministerial regulations for high-rise building, to analyzed the opinions of entrepreneur, architect, engineer and civil service who get involved with these regulations, and to recommend improvement guideline of these ministerial regulations for the future. The research was conducted by studying the involved periodicals, journals, textbook and Ministerial regulations in the country and abroad. The research sampling was divided into 3 groups which were high-rise resident entrepreneur, architect and engineer and civil service. The sampling was purposive sampling, the sample size was 20 per groups and the total were 60 samples. The result of the study showed that the ministerial regulations in controlling high- rise building resulted in negative impact for economic housing development which were investment, cost, residential price, profit including the opportunity of people to own resident. However 1 it resulted in positive impact for housing development in social, environment and physicals which were safety of residential owner, the better of quality of life, traffic, perspective and environmental society. The samples stated that the existing ministerial regulations in controlling high-rise building were appropriated, but they should include same stipulations which were constructed material standard, saved energy, building safety check, traffic, bonus provision to entrepreneurs who sacrificed for social, telecommunication system and floor area ratio (F.A.R.) should differ due to city plan.
Share
COinS