Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถของเด็กวัยเรียนในการเรียนวิธีป้องกันตนเอง จากการถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The ability of school age childern to learn sexual abuse preventive method
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิสา วัชรสินธุ
Second Advisor
เชิดศักดิ์ โฆวาสินธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1384
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนวิธีป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ (กลุ่มทดลอง) กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอน (กลุ่มควบคุม) และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนวิธีป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 68 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอน สื่อการสอน และแบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนความรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่คะแนนความรู้รายด้าน ภายหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านสิทธิของเด็กที่จะกล่าวปฏิเสธ 2.คะแนนความรู้ของกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 5 ทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่คะแนนความรู้รายด้าน ก่อนการทดลอง ของกลุ่มทดลองชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในด้านสิทธิของเด็กที่จะกล่าวปฏิเสธ และสูงกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านส่วนของร่างกายที่เป็นส่วนตัว และคะแนนความรู้รายด้าน ก่อนการทดลอง ของกลุ่มทดลองชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในด้านกลอุบาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This experimental research is aimed at comparing learning of sexual abuse preventive methods between Grade 3 and Grade 5 students of Bangkok metropolitan’s schools, who were instructed about sexual abuse preventive methods and those who were not. It is also aimed at comparing Grade 3 and Grade 5 students’ knowledge prior to and after such instructions. The subjects were randomly divided into four groups, including two experimental groups and two controlled groups. Lesson plans and teaching media concerning sexual abuse prevention, and learning tests were used in the study. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings are as follows: 1.The differences of the students’ learning scores between those in experimental groups and in controlled groups, either before or after the instructions, are not statistically significant. Learning scores in specific areas, especially in terms of the children’s rights to say no, between Grade 3 students in experimental groups and those in controlled groups differ at the statistically significant level of .05. 2. Grade 3 and Grad 5 students’ learning scores in experimental groups, both before and after being taught of sexual abuse preventive methods, are not statistically significant. Among students in experimental groups, Grade 5 students score higher than Grade 3 students at the statistically significant level of .01 in comparing knowledge ability concerning the children’s rights to say no, and at the level of .05 in terms of the private rights of the body. In addition learning scores with regard to trickery, of Grade 3 students in experimental groups, prior to the experiment, are found to be higher than Grade 5 students at the statistically significant level of .01.
Creative Commons License