Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of preschool teachers in learning experiences organization based on stem education for preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.725
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของครูในการจัดประสบการณ์ การเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เข้าร่วมการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการการ ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูแกนนำระดับปฐมวัย หลักสูตรการจัดกิจกรรมการบูรณาการตามแนวทางสะเต็มศึกษาในระดับปฐมวัย จำนวน 278 คน จาก 4 ภูมิภาค เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการปฏิบัติของครูในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ แบบสะเต็มศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล มีระดับการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก (X ̅ = 4.00) ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติสูงที่สุด คือด้านการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (X ̅ = 4.09) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ (X ̅ = 4.00) และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ (X ̅ = 3.92) ตามลำดับ ปัญหาของครูในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในประเด็นการสนับสนุนให้เด็กมีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบและแก้ไขปัญหาที่มีลักษณะแปลกใหม่ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในประเด็นการประเมินวิธีการทำงานเกี่ยวกับการใช้ภาษาที่เข้าใจง่ายในการนำเสนอชิ้นงาน และด้าน การวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในประเด็นการคัดเลือกสาระการเรียนรู้ที่เชื่อมโยงกับปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันของเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of preschool teachers in learning experiences organization based on STEM education for preschool children in 3 aspects: 1)learning experiences planning 2)learning experiences organization and 3) learning experiences evaluation.The population were of 278 preschool teachers in schools under the office of the basic education commission from 4 regions of Thailand who joined Workshop on the development of supervisors and preschool teachers, curriculum for integrating activities STEM education of preschool children. The research instrument included questionnaire, interview form, observation form, and survey. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings found that state of teachers in learning experiences organization based on STEM education for preschool children were at the high level performance (X ̅= 4.00). The highest score were learning experiences planning (X ̅=4.09), learning experiences evaluation (X ̅ = 4.00), and learning experiences organization (X ̅ = 3.92), respectively. The problem of preschool teachers in learning experiences organization based on stem education for preschool in these aspects revealed that learning experiences organization in encorage children to design and solve a new problems issue was the most problem of a preschool teacher, followed by learning experiences evaluation in evaluation of using clearly language for work piece presentation issue. finally, planning learning experiences in selecting learning content according to preschool problems daily routines issue.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.