Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสอดคล้องทางความคิดเห็นของบิดามารดา เกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูและความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กอายุ 4 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between parental agreement on child rearing and social competence of four-year-old children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1941
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสอดคล้องทางความคิดเห็นของบิดามารดาเกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดู และความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กอายุ 4 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 60 คน เป็นเด็กชายจำนวน 30 คน เด็กหญิงจำนวน 30 คน โดยบิดาและมารดาของเด็กตอบแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ผู้วิจัยและผู้ช่วยวิจัยสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็ก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสอดคล้องทางความคิดเห็นของบิดามารดาเกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดู มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กอายุ 4 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r=0.46, p=.001) 2. เด็กชายมีความสามารถทางสังคมไม่แตกต่างจากเด็กหญิง ทั้งในกลุ่มที่บิดามารดามีความสอดคล้องทางความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูสูงและต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between parental agreement on child rearing and social competence of four-year-old children. Sixty pupils from kindergarten level 1, 30 girls and 30 boys, from 3 schools in Bangkok area were subjects of this study. Fathers and mothers of the children were asked to complete the Child Rearing Practice Report. The researcher and her assistant observed and recorded social behaviors of these children. Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Two-Way Analysis of Variance were used to analyse the data. The major findings were as follows: 1. The parental agreement on child rearing positively correlated with social competence of four-year-old children (r=0.46, p<.001). 2. Social competence of boys did not differ from girls in both high and low parental agreement on child rearing groups.
Creative Commons License