Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดวิชาชีพ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of an organization of career subjects at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.361
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดวิชาอาชีพ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533)ในโรงเรียนประถม ศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุบล ราชธานี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครูแนะแนว และครูผู้สอนวิชาอาชีพ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการจัดวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดแผนการเรียนโดย พิจารณาจากความพร้อมด้านจำนวนครูผู้สอน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์วิชาอาชีพ จัดประชุมชี้แจงหลักสูตรวิชาชีพ แผนการสอนและกิจกรรมที่จะใช้สอนส่งเสริมให้ครูนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาผลิตสื่อ จัดเตรียม สถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน แต่งตั้งบุคลากรรับผิดชอบงานวัดผลและประเมินผลและงานแนะแนวโดยตรง นิเทศและติดตามผลโดยผู้บริหารให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำแก่ครูผู้สอน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการที่พบ ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ โรงเรียนไม่สามารถจัดแผนการเรียนวิชาอาชีพได้หลากหลาย ขาดงบประมาณในการประชาสัมพันธ์ การเตรียมบุคลากรและการจัดเตรียมสื่อการสอนและวัสดุฝึก อาคารสถานที่ บุคลากร รับผิดชอบงานวัดผลและประเมินผลไม่เพียงพอ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านการแนะแนวโดยตรง ขาดการวางแผนการนิเทศและติดตามผลวิชาอาชีพ ด้านการดำเนินการจัดวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับจุดหมายของหลักสูตร ให้ครูเข้าร่วมอบรมการใช้สื่อ มีการใช้อาคารอเนกประสงค์ วัดผลและประเมินผลด้วยการทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติ บริการแนะแนววิชาอาชีพ นิเทศและติดตามผลด้วยการเยี่ยมขั้นเรียน สำหรับปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการ ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ครูขาดการใช้รูปแบบการสอนที่หลากหลาย ขาดงบประมาณในการซ่อมแซมครุภัณฑ์ฝึกงาน สถานที่ฝึกงานไม่เพียงพอ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านการนิเทศโดยตรง ครูมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผลไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการติดตาม ประเมินผลการเตรียมการและการดำเนินการโดย การสอบถามจากครูผู้สอนและดำเนินการ ติดตามประเมินผลการดำเนินการจัดวิชาอาชีพ สำหรับปัญหาด้านการติดตามประเมินผลส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่โรงเรียนขาดผู้รับผิดชอบในการติดตามประเมินผลโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to study state and problems of organizing career subjects at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Office of Ubon Ratehathani Provincial Primary Education. The information was provided by administrators, guidance teachers, and career subject teachers. Questionaire was employed as the research instrument while the data collected were analyzed by determining in percentage. The research results revealed that on the preparation of career subjects, most schools prepared the instructional plan by considering readiness relating to number of teachers. It also publicized the career subjects, and held meetings to brief on the curriculum, instructional plan, and activities to be undertaken. In addition; teachers were encouraged to produce instructional materials by using local resources. Schools also prepared building facilities for teaching and workshops and appointed persons-in-charge of assessment and evaluation as well as guidance activites. Administrators supervised and monitored teachers’ performance by giving advices. Most problematic issues found were: schools’ inability to offer diversified career subjects; lack of funding for public relations activities, personnel preparation, and development of instructional and training materials; insufficiency of building space; inadequacy of assessment and evaluation personnel; absence of staff specialized in guidance; and lack of supervision and follow-up plans. On the implementation of the career subjects, most schools encouraged teachers to manage instructional activities according to the purpose of the curriculum, sent teachers to get training on material development, utilized the multi-purpose building, assessed and evaluated students by using performance test, offered career guidance services, i and supervised and monitored teachers’ performance by class visits. Problems confronted were: teachers’ inabilty to provide diversified teaching patterns, budget limitation for repairing workshop materials, insufficient workshops, lack of personnel specialized in supervision, and inadequate knowledge of teachers on assessment and evaluation. On the assessment and evaluation of the organization of career subjects, most schools assessed and evaluated on the overall operation by asking teachers’ views and carried out the assessment and evaluation activites themselves. As for the problem on this aspect, most schools lacked persons who could directly be in charge of the activities.
Creative Commons License