Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of developing achievement motivation and achievement in science of underachievers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.307
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนอุดรพิชัยรักษ์พิทยา ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 16 คน นักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ส่วนนักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนตามปกติของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มสอนโดยผู้วิจัย ใช้เวลาในการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ จำนวน 16 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลองด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนโดยวิธีการทดสอบด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลของการวิจัยปรากฎดังนี้ 1. ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่านักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 3. ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effect of developing achievement motivation program on achievement motivation and achievement in science of underachievers. The subjects comprised of 32 underachievers in mathayom suksa two of Udornpichirakpittaya School, in the acdemic year 1996. They were divided to experimental group and control group. Each group consisted of 16 underachievers. The underachievers in the experimental group were trained to study by using the developing achievement motivation program. The underachievers in the control group were studied by using the traditional method. Both group were taught by the researcher for 16 sessions within 8 weeks. Each session lasted 50 minutes. All subjects were tested by the achievement motivation test and achievement in science test. The data before and after the treatment were analyzed by using the t-test. The findings revealed that : 1. The underachievers in the experimental group obtained higher achievement motivation scores for the postest than the pretest scores at .05 significant level. 2. The underachievers in the experimental group obtained higher achievement motivation scores for the postest than those in the control group at .05 significant level. 3. The underachievers in the experimental group obtained higher achievement in science scores for the postest than those in the control group at .05 significant level.
Creative Commons License