Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่สัมพันธ์กับผลการพิพากษาของศาล ต่อผู้ป่วยโรคจิตกระทำผิดฐานฆ่าผู้อื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on factors of homicidal psychotic patients related to court sentences
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขเจริญ ตั้งวงษ์ไชย
Second Advisor
ประภาส อุครานันท์
Third Advisor
แสวง บุญเฉลิมวิภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1386
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตกระทำผิดฐานฆ่าผู้อื่นและความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ผู้พิพากษาใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาคดี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งสุ่มโดยวิธีการ purposive sampling เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแฟ้มประวัติของผู้ป่วย และสำเนาคำพิพากษาของศาล แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรม SPSS/PC โดยหาอัตราส่วนร้อยละและใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ stepwise multiple regression เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยดังกล่าวข้างต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การลุแก่โทษต่อเจ้าพนักงาน การประกอบเหตุฉกรรจ์ และผลการวินิจฉัยของแพทย์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการพิพากษาของศาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was designed to find the factors that would be significantly related to court sentences in psychotic homicide. 60 patients were selected by purposive sampling techniques. Data collection were made by case review from the inpatient charts and court sentences. Data analysis by computerized programme, SPSS/PC and stepwise multiple regression to demonstrated the relationship of each variables. We found that confession during the trial, brutal commitment and physician’s opinion and clinical diagnosis had the statistically significant relationship with court sentences in psychotic homicide.
Creative Commons License