Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทางชีวจิตสังคมที่พบร่วมกับอารมณ์เศร้าของสตรีที่มารับบริการ ที่คลินิกวัยหมดประจำเดือนโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bio-psychosocial factors co-existed with depression in women attending menopausal clinic at Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ กสานติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1381
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยทางชีวจิตสังคมที่พบร่วมกับอารมณ์เศร้า และเพื่อศึกษาความชุกของอารมณ์เศร้า ของสตรีที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกวัยหมดประจำเดือน โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้มารับบริการรายใหม่ อายุ 40-59 ปี จำนวน 113 ราย ระหว่างเดือน มิถุนายน ถึง กันยายน 2539 โดยใช้แบบวัดอารมณ์เศร้า CES-D (Center for Epidermiologic Studies-Depressive Symptomatology Scale) และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่พบร่วมกับอารมณ์เศร้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่พบร่วมกับอารมณ์เศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ 1.1 ปัจจัยด้านความรุนแรงของอาการในวัยหมดประจำเดือน (ที่ระดับ.01) 1.2 ปัจจัยด้านเหตุการณ์ความเครียดในชีวิต การสนับสนุนทางสังคม ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพ ทัศนคติต่อการหมดประจำเดือน (ที่ระดับ.001) 2. ความชุกของอารมณ์เศร้าของสตรีที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกวัยหมดประจำเดือน โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์เท่ากับร้อยละ 31
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies bio-psychosocial factors co-existed with depression and prevalance of depression in women attending menopausal clinic at Chulalongkorn Hospital. There were new cases of 113 women, age 40-59 years visiting menopausal clinic at Chulalongkorn Hospital during June-September 1996. CES-D (Center for Epidermiologic Studies-Depressive Symptomatology Scale) and interviewing forms regarding psychosocial factors were used as the measurements. The results of the study showed that : 1. Factors that had been significantly co-existed with depression in women attending menopausal clinic at Chulalongkorn Hospital were : 1.1 Severity of menopausal symptoms (as .01 level). 1.2 Life stress events, social support, personalities and attitude toward menopause (at .001 level). 2. The prevalance of depression (cut of score at 16) in women attending menopausal clinic, Chulalongkorn Hospital was 31 persent.
Creative Commons License