Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับพัฒนาโปรแกรมบนวินโดวส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of program tools on Windows
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพัฒนธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1573
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมบรรณาธิกรสำหรับพิมพ์โปรแกรมต้นฉบับภาษาซี และภาษาปาสคาล โดยใช้เครื่องมือไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ทำงานภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ โปรแกรมบรรณาธิกรนี้ สามารถเติมคำสั่งให้สมบูรณ์ โดยผู้เขียนโปรแกรมเพียงแต่พิมพ์คำขึ้นต้นพร้อมกดแป้นพิเศษเท่านั้น สามารถแสดงสีในคำสงวนของภาษาซี และภาษาปาสคาล เพื่อให้สามารถตรวจสอบไวยากรณ์ได้ง่ายขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังมีคำสั่งเกี่ยวกับการบรรณาธิกรต่าง ๆ อีก เช่น คำสั่งจัดการแฟ้มข้อมูล คำสั่งในการแก้ไขปรับปรุง ค้นหา แทนที่ เป็นต้น ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลปรากฎว่าโปรแกรมสามารถทำงานตามวัตถุประสงค์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to develop an editing program. This program had been developed to code the C and PASCAL source programs which can be run on Microsoft Windows. The design of the editing program was to complete some particular functions for a programmer to code program easily. The programmer only type the first alphabet and press hot key to expand full statement. This program will display color for reserved words of C and PASCAL languages. In addition, it provided editing commands such as managing, editing, updating, searching, replacing and so on. The researcher had tested all commanded and found that the program worked efficiently and met the objective of the research.
Creative Commons License