Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับชมรายการประเภทเสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การ รายการเพื่อนคู่คิด-มิตรคู่บ้าน ของธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to "Puenkookit-Mitkooban" : image TV program of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.777
Abstract
มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมในการเปิดรับชมรายการ "เพื่อนคู่คิด" และ "มิตรคู่บ้าน" อันเป็นรายการที่จัดทำและอุปถัมภ์โดยธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) การวิจัยเป็นการสำรวจข้อมูลจากผู้ชมรายการจำนวน 382 คน ที่เขียนจดหมายเข้ามายังรายการเพื่อขอข่าวสารข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความรู้เพิ่มเติมจากที่ได้ชมรายการไป การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้ใช้สถิติจำนวนเปอร์เซนต์ และการหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ตามสูตรของเพียร์สัน โดยใช้โปรแกมสำเร็จรูปในการคำนวนค่าทางสถิติคือโปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ในแง่ของความต้องการหลัก ๆ ของผู้ชมจากรายการ สรุปได้ว่า ผู้ชมต้องการให้รายการเปลี่ยนเวลาในการออกอากาศไปเป็นช่วงเวลา prime time ต้องการให้เพิ่มระยะเวลาในการออกอากาศเป็น 10-15 นาที และต้องการให้ระบุเรื่องหรือชื่อเรื่องของรายการที่จะออกอากาศในครั้งต่อไปให้ทราบล่วงหน้า 2. ในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร สรุปได้ว่า การเปิดรับชมรายการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการเกิดทัศนคติต่อรายการทั้งสองและต่อการเกิดภาพลักษณ์ต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการนำข่าวสาร ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการชมรายการมาใช้ประโยชน์ และนอกจากนี้การเปิดรับชมรายการทั้งสองยังมีความสัมพันธ์ กับการเกิดภาพลักษณ์ต่อองค์การแต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้บริการ ของธนาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study is a survey research aiming at finding the nature of audience exposure to TV programs 'Puenkookit' and 'Mitkooban' produced and sponsored by Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited. The samples are 382 watchers of the programs who wrote on request for more knowledgable information. The data was collected by the aid of questionnaire and analyzed in term of percentage, Pearson's-Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient through SPSS/PC+ statistical package. The result of the research could be summed up as follows : 1. In term of audience major needs in feedback to the programs, it is found that these people want the programs to be broadcasted during prime time; to extend the program to 10-15 minute program ; and to identify at each endtitle of the program of what the tentative theme or the title of the new program should be. 2. Audience exposure to the program has positive correlations with formation of attitude towards both the program and the image of the organization ; has positive correlation with audience of both 'Puenkookit' and 'Mitkooban' programs use of information as supportive knowledge for practice; and exposures to both of the programs correlate with formation of organization image; but no correlation between exposure and tendency to use Bangkok Bank service.
Creative Commons License