Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โครงเหล็กข้อแข็งด้วยวิธี อิลาสติก-พลาสติก โดยพิจารณาผลของ P- และความยาวของชิ้นส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Elasticplastic analysis of steel rigid frames considering p- and member length effect
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1705
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์หาผลการตอบสนองของโครงสร้าง แบบอิลาสติก-พลาสติกของโครงสร้างเหล็กข้อแข็ง โดยพิจารณารวมผลของ P-  การย้อนกลับของโมเมนต์ ณ จุดหมุนพลาสติกและผลของความยาวของชิ้นส่วนเข้าร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างอันดับที่หนึ่ง ซึ่งพิจารณาผลกระทบของแรงในแนวแกนของชิ้นส่วนที่มีต่อกำลังของพลาสติกโมเมนต์และเสถียรภาพในระนาบ ส่วนวิธีการที่นำเสนอเทียบได้ว่าเป็นการวิเคราะห์อิลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับสองอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การวิเคราะห์โครงเหล็กข้อแข็งด้วยหลักการที่เสนอสามารถให้ผลที่ใกล้เคียงกับค่าที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีอิลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับสอง โดยค่ากำลังประลัยของโครงข้อแข็งในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีค่าต่างจากการวิเคราะห์อันดับสองไม่เกินร้อยละ 1 แต่ วิธีที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้จะง่ายและรวดเร็วกว่า นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในโครงเหล็กข้อแข็งทั่วไปซึ่งชิ้นส่วนส่วนมากจะมีลักษณะการดัดเป็น แบบโค้งคู่ ความยาวของชิ้นส่วนจะมีผลต่อความเสถียรภาพของโครงเหล็กน้อยมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents a principle of the first-order elastic-plastic response of plane steel frames including P- effect, moment reversals at plastic hinges and length effect. Reduction of plastic moment capacity due to axial force and in-plane stability effects are considered. The proposed algorithm is equivalent to a simplified second-order elastic - plastic analysis. It had been shown here that results obtained from the proposed analysis are agreeable to those from second-order elastic-plastic analysis. The predicted maximum load factors are about 1% different from those obtained by the second-order elastic-plastic analysis. The proposed method, however, is simpler and faster. In addition it is found that the stability of steel rigid frames whose members are mostly bent into double curvature will not significantly be affected by the length of members.
Share
COinS