Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต ด้วยวิธีสอนตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยมของ นักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญประเภทชั้นเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of learning achievement in the subject of the quality of life promotion using the teaching method based on humanistic philosophy of the classroom type non-formal education students at the lower secondary education level in Changwat Suphanburi
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.270
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองของนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ประเภทชั้นเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญประเภทชั้นเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2538 ของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่สุพรรณภูมิ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Samping) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน ซึ่งสอนด้วยวิธีสอนตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยม และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ดำเนินการสอนตามวิธีสอนปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ประเภทชั้นเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่สอนด้วยวิธีสอนตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยม หลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยมสูงกว่าวิธีสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the pre-treatment and the post-treatment learning achievement of lower secondary school non-formal education students taught by a humanistic approach method and by a traditional method. The subjects consisted of 60 students, randomly drawn from lower secondary school non-formal education students enrolled in non-formal education classes in Suphanburi during the 2nd semester of the academic year 1995. These subjects were divided into 2 groups: a treatment group and a control group, each with 30 students. The treatment group was taught using a humanistic approach; the control group, using a traditional approach. The instrument used in collecting the data was an achievement test. The mean (X), the standard deviation (S.D.) and the t-test statistics were employed in the analysis of the data. The findings revealed that, the subjects' post-treatment achievements in the quality-of-life-promotion subject was significantly higher than the subjects' pretreatment achievement atthe level of .05 and, the treatment group achievement in the quality-of-life-promotion subject taught by a humanistic approach was significantly higher than the control groups achievement by a traditional method at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License