Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problem of primary health care project management in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.534
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่ดำเนินโครงการฯ ต่อเนื่อง กับกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่ดำเนินโครงการฯ ไม่ต่อเนื่อง ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเองไปให้ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการฯ 304 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 304 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 553 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.95 แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามความคิดเห็นของครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการฯ โดยส่วนรวมพบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีปัญหามากในด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดกิจกรรม โดยพบว่ากลุ่มที่ดำเนินโครงการฯ ไม่ต่อเนื่อง มีปัญหาในการจัดดำเนินงานมากกว่ากลุ่มต่อเนื่อง ส่วนความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนโดยส่วนรวมพบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีปัญหามากในด้านงบประมาณ และด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก โดยพบว่ากลุ่มที่ดำเนินโครงการฯ ไม่ต่อเนื่อง มีปัญหามากกว่ากลุ่มที่ดำเนินโครงการฯ ต่อเนื่อง 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการฯสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่จัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานต่อเนื่องและไม่ต่อเนื่อง พบว่า (1) ครูมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ด้านการวางแผน ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล (2) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ด้านการวางแผน ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the problems of Primary Health Care Project management in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The questionnaires constructed by the researcher were mailed to 304 teachers who were incharge of the program and 304 administrators from schools implemented the program continuously and discontinuously. Five hundred and fifty-three questionnaires, accounting for 90.95 percent, were returned. The data were then statistically analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The t-test was also applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. The opinions of the teachers regarding the problems of Primary Health Care Project management were found at the “high" level generally. It was also found at the “high" level in the areas of budgets management, materials and facilities, and the activity arrangement. The opinions of the administrators regarding the problems of Primary Health Care Project management were found generally at the “low" level but it was also found at the “high" level in the areas of budgets, materials and facilities. 2. The comparison of the opinions of the teachers and the administrators on the problems of Primary Health Care Project management in elementary schools implemented the program continuously and discontinuously, it was found that : (1) There were significant differences at the .05 level regarding opinions of the teachers in general and all areas of planning, budgeting, personnel, materials and facilities, activity arrangement and evaluation ; (2) there were also significant differences at the .05 level regarding the opinions of the administrators in gereral and all areas of planning, budgeting, personnel, materials and facilities, activity arrangement and evaluation.
Creative Commons License