Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟัง ความต้องการ รูปแบบ และเนื้อหารายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาลของผู้ป่วย ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of the listening habit, the demand for form and content of the wired-diffusion of in-patients in the hospitals of Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis and the suburb
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.716
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟัง ความต้องการรูปแบบและเนื้อหารวมทั้งการนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากรายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาลไปใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ป่วยใน ที่เข้าพักรักษาตัวในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทหมหานครและปริมณฑล และ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากร พฤติกรรมการรับฟัง ความต้องการรายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาล และการนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากรายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาลไปใช้ประโยชน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและไค-สแควร์ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่มีการรับฟังและการใช้เวลาในการฟัง รายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาลในระดับต่ำ โดยฟังแต่ไม่ได้ฟังทุกวันและฟังประมาณไม่เกินครึ่งชั่วโมง 2. ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการรายการเสียงตามสายในโรงพยาบาล โดยต้องการ ให้จัดรายการเพื่อความบันเทิง และจะนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ผู้ป่วยหญิง ผู้ป่วยที่แต่งงานแล้ว และผู้ป่วยที่เป็นหม้ายมีการรับฟังรายการมากกว่าเพศ ชายและผู้ป่วยที่เป็นโสด ผู้ป่วยที่มีอายุ การศึกษา รายได้และอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีการรับฟังไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ผู้ป่วยที่มีรายได้เดือนละสูงกว่า 4,000 บาท ใช้เวลาในการฟังมากกว่าผู้ป่วยกลุ่มรายได้อื่น ผู้ป่วยที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพการสมรส และอาชีพแตกต่างกันใช้เวลาในการฟัง ไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. ผู้ป่วยอายุ 31-40 ปี และผู้ป่ายที่มีรายได้เดือนละ 2,001-4,000 บาท มีความ ต้องการรายการมากกว่าผู้ป่วยกลุ่มอายุและรายได้อื่น ผู้ป่วยที่มีเพศ การศึกษา สถานภาพการสมรส และอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีความต้องการรายการไม่แตกต่างกัน 6. ผู้ป่วยอายุ 31-40 ปี และ 41-50 ปี ผู้ป่วยที่มีรายได้เดือนละสูงกว่า 4,000 บาท และมีอาชีพอุตสาหกรรมและรับจ้าง จะนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในระดับสูงมากกว่ากลุ่มอายุ รายได้ และอาชีพอื่น ผู้ป่วยที่มีเพศ การศึกษา และสถานภาพการสมรสแตกต่างกัน จะนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 7. พฤติกรรมการรับฟังไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการรายการและการนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were : (1) to study the listening habit, the demand for form and content of the wired-diffusion and the utilizing of message content of in-patients in the hospitals of Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis and the suburb. (2) To study the relationship between demographic, the listening habit, the demand of the wired-diffusion and the utilization of message content of in-patients. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 300 samples. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The in-patients did not listen to the wired-diffusion every day and listened no longer than half an hour. 2. The majority of in-patients wanted the information diffused on the wired-diffusion, in the form of entertainment program. The message from the wired-diffusion were utilized moderately. 3. Women in-patients married and widow in-patients listened more to the wired-diffusion than man in-patients who were single. Ages, education levels, incomes and careers were not significantly related to the listening habit. 4.Those who earned more than 4,000 bahts per month listened to the wired-diffusion longer than those in other different income groups. Sexes, Ages, education levels, marital status and careers were not significantly related to length of listening. 5. The in-patients of 31-40 age group, and of 2,001-4,000 bahts monthly income group, expressed more desire to the wired-diffusion program than those in other groups. Those in different sexes, education levels, marital status and careers did not have different desire for the wired-diffusion. 6. Those of 31-40, 41-50 years of age, income over 4,000 bahts per month and those industrial workers and paid labourers were able to utilize the information from the wired-diffusion more than those in other groups. Those of different sexes, education levels and marital status were not different in term of message content utilization. 7. Listening habit of in-patients had no significant relation to the desire and utilization of message content of the wired-diffusion.
Share
COinS