Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Student activity administration in secondary demonstration schools under the jufisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.393
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนของโรงเรียบมัธยมสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้ามหวดวิชา กรรมการกิจการนักเรียน และอาจารย์ทปรึกษาชมรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม สำหรับอาจารย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมนักเรียน จำนวน 104 คน ได้รับคืนจานวน 82 ชุด (ร้อยละ 78.85) แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิต มีการกำหนด วัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย แนวทางปฏิบัติ โครงสร้างการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียน การวางแผน การดำเนินงาน และการติดตามและประเมินผล ไว้เป็นอย่างดีทุกโรงเรียนโดยมีผู้บริหารเป็นผู้กำหนด นโยบาย กรรมการกิจการนักเรียนเป็นผู้ดำเนินงาน ให้นักเรียนได้ดำเนินงานตามความสนใจ ติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนโดยการลังเกตและบันทึก และมีปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิต มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ยกเว้นปัญหาความเป็นสัดส่วนของสถานที่สำหรับนักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรม เนื่องจากสถานที่อันจำกัด และปัญหาอาจารย์ในโรงเรียบไม่เห็นความสำคัญของกิจกรรมจึงไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมหรือส่งเสริมให้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เนื่องจากการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตยึดหลักการบริหารของมหาวิทยาลัย ทำให้อาจารย์บางส่วนขาดความสนใจในกิจกรรมนักเรียนของโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย รามคำแหง มีปัญหาโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน และการติดตามและประเมินผลด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research were to study the status and problems in student activity administration in secondary demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs, Bangkok Metropolis. 78 - 85 Percents of the questionaires were returned from the population. The data were analyzed in terms of arithmetic means, percentages and standard deviation. Research findings that the student activity administration in secondary demonstration schools have clearly policies, objectives, organizational structure, planning, implementation and evaluation. School administrators set a plan and the committee of the student activities worker and problems concerning student activity administration in secondary demonstration schools were at low level except the problems in the teacher attention to the student activities and the insufficient space for doing student activities. Teacher hardly pay attention to or participate in student activities because the demonstration schools are under the administration of the universities. The lack of sufficient space for students to do activities is caused by the limited area in schools. In Ramkamhaeng University Demonstration School has a problem in the organizational structure of the student activity administration at the high level. That leads to the problem in the process of arranging the student activities, the follow-up and the evaluation.
Share
COinS