Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในหมู่บ้าน ในโครงการหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดนไทย จังหวัดสระแก้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of problems in administration of pre-school level of the elementary school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in Border Thai Village Program, Changwat Srakeaw
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.389
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในหมู่บ้านในโครงการหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดนไทย จังหวัดสระแก้ว ประชากรและกลุ่มดัวอย่าง j I ผู้บริหาร 33 คน ครูผู้สอน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนี้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีปัญหาการบริหารงานดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ มีเอกสารและแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ไม่เพียงพอไม่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดประสบการณ์ให้สอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่นได้ ขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุนการจัดสื่อการสอน 2. ปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคล ขาดแคลนครูที่จบการศึกษาสาขาอนุบาล หรือสาขาปฐมวัยโดยตรง 3. ปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ผู้ปกครองติดภารกิจ ทำให้มาปฐมนิเทศน้อย 4. ปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน และพัสดุ วิธีปฏิบัติการใช้เงินมีขั้นตอนมาก 5. ปัญหาการบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีที่นอนและ เครื่องนอนไม่เพียงพอ 6. ปัญหาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการให้บริการชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study problems in administration of Preschool level of the elementary school under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission in Border Thai Village Program, Changwat Srakeaw. Population and samples were thirty-three administrators and thirty-six teachers. Research! instruments were observation and structure-interview forms. Content analysis, percentage, and frequency were used to analysed the data. Findings were as follows : 1. According to the problems in academic administration, there were insufficient amount of instructional documents which could not adapted to such local circumstance and lack of budget for providing instructional media materials. 2. According to the problem in personnel administration 1 there were insufficient numbers of qualified pre-school teachers. 3. According to the problem in student personnel administration, there were rather few parents attending the orientation program 4. According to the problem in business administration, there were too many phases in process of budget expenditure. 5. According to the problem in school plants and facilities administration, there were insufficient amount of beds and budgets for maintenance 6. According to the problem in school-community relation administration, there were insufficient materials for community service.
Creative Commons License