Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนของครู-อาจารย์ผู้สอน ประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรมในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองวิทยาลัยเทคนิค กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs assessment for instructional supervision of commercial subject teachers in institutions under the jurisdiction of Technical College Unit, Department of Vocational Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.382
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนของครู-อาจารย์ผู้สอนประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรมในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองวิทยาลัยเทคนิค กรมอาชีวศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ครู-อาจารย์ผู้สอนประเภทวิชาพาณิชกรรมทุกคนที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในภาคการศึกษา 2 ในปีการศึกษา 2538 ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองวิทยาลัยเทคนิค กรมอาชีวศึกษา ทั่วประเทศที่เปิดสอนประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรม รวม 40 แห่ง จำนวนครู-อาจารย์ 664 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจชนิดเลือกตอบ (Multiple choices) เกี่ยวกับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอนประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรม รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองเป็นบางส่วนและใช้บริการทางไปรษณีย์เป็นบางส่วน จากแบบสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด 664 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนจำนวน 542 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.63 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̅) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครู-อาจารย์ผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนระหว่าง 11-15 ปี สอนตั้งแต่ 31 คาบขึ้นไปต่อสัปดาห์ สอน 3-4 รายวิชาต่อภาคเรียน นอกเหนือจากการสอนยังต้องปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายส่งเสริมการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศการสอน การประเมินความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนจำแนกเป็น 4 ด้านคือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลปรากฏว่า ครู-อาจารย์ผู้สอนประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรมมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ส่วนด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to assess the teacher’s needs for instructional supervision of commercial subject teachers in institutions under the Jurisdiction of Technical College Unit, Department of Vocational Education. Data were collected from 664 commercial subject teachers who performed their duties during second semester, academic year 2538 in forty institutions under the Jurisdiction of Technical College Unit, Department of Vocational Education through questionnaires and tests. Of the total 664 questionnaires and tests sent out, 542 copies of 81.63 percent were complete and returned, then they were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that: Most commercial subject teachers were female between thirty-one to forty year of age, graduated with bachelor’s degree in accounting, they had eleven to fifteen year of experiences, their teaching load was more than thirty-one periods per week, and the taught three to four subjects per semester. They also served in the academic promotion division beside their teaching duties, and most of them were inexperience regarding instructional supervision. With regards to commercial subject teacher’s needs assessment, for instructional supervision which were curriculum, instructional activity and techniques, teaching methods, and measurement and evaluation, commercial subject teachers need to be supervised at the moderate level, whereas instructional media they needed at the low level.
Share
COinS