Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศในโรงเรียนทดลอง ตามโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศภยในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organization of educational supervisory activities in the experimental schools according to the Internal Supervisory Activities Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.369
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศในโรงเรียนทดลองตามโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีโดยจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ของทั้งสามขนาดจัดคือ การประชุมครู การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน ทั้งนี้ให้คณะครูทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกกิจกรรมการนิเทศ โดยพิจารณาถึงสภาพปัญหาของโรงเรียนเป็นสำคัญ ในขั้นเตรียมการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ของทั้งสามขนาดมีการกำหนดจุดประสงค์การจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ มีการประชุมชี้แจงหรือจัดหาเอกสารทางการนิเทศให้บุคลากรได้ศึกษา มีการเตรียมเครื่องมือนิเทศมีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศได้รับงบที่จัดสรรสำหรับงานวิชาการ หรืองบวัสดุของโรงเรียน ในขั้นดำเนินการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ของทั้งสามขนาดมีการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ โดยพิจารณาถึงความรู้ความสามารถและเป็นที่ยอมรับของคณะครูในโรงเรียน มีการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ มีการกำกับและนิเทศติดตามการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ตลอดจนมีการเผยแพร่การจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ในขั้นประเมินผล โรงเรียนทดลองทั้งสามขนาดทุกโรงเรียนไม่มีการประเมินผลในขั้นเตรียมการส่วนขั้นดำเนินการมีการประเมินผู้รับการนิเทศและนักเรียน ตลอดจนผู้นิเทศ นอกจากนี้มีการรายงานผลไปยังสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ในขั้นปรับปรุง โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ของทั้งสามขนาดพยายามหาเทคนิควิธีใหม่ๆ ตลอดจนอภิปรายกับคณะครูเพื่อหาทางปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้และขัดแย้งกันในการเลือกกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ขาดความรู้ในการเตรียมเครื่องมือนิเทศ ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ผู้นิเทศไม่สามารถนิเทศได้ตามปฏิทินการนิเทศ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการประเมินผล และครูไม่ยอมเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to study state and problems of conducting educational supervisory activities in the experimental schools according to the internal supervisory activities project under the office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education Classified by sizes of school. The population in this study consisted of administrators and academic teachers. Research instruments employed were semi-structured interview and documentation analysis forms. The data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency and percentage. The research results reveated the following: Supervisory activities that most schools of the three sizes conducted were teacher meetings and visits to classes. All the teaching staff participated in the selection of supervisory activities by giving prime importance to the school's problems. At the preparatory stage, most schools of the three sizes identified objectives of the supervisory activities, held meetings to give briefings or provided supervision-related documents for their staff to study. Instruments for supervision were also prepared and coordination with agencies concerned were made. Budget supporting the implementation was drawn from that allocated for academic purposes or from school's materials and supplies category. At the implementation stage, most schools of the three sizes assigned persons-in-charge by considering their knowledge and recognition given by the teaching staff. Time frame as well as monitoring and follow-up activities were set while information on the implementation of supervisory activities was also disseminated. At the evaluation stage, all the schools of the three sizes did not conduct any evaluation at the preparatory stage. It was carried out at the implementation stage by teachers, students and supervisors themselves, the report of which was sent to the Provincial Primary Education Office. At the improvement level, most schools of all the sizes tried to seek new techniques and discussed with teachers ways to improve the quality of the implementation. Problems confronted were: teachers' lack of knowledge and their disagreement on the selection of supervisory activities, lack of knowledge about the preparation of supervising instruments, absence of continuity in conducting supervision, inability of supervisors to function according to schedules, lack of knowledge of evaluation, and teachers' resistance to change their teaching behavior.
Creative Commons License