Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the academic administration at the lower secondary education level of the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project in Schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.346
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 29 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 29 คน และครูอาจารย์ จำนวน 239 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการมีการจัดระบบบริหารงานวิชาการโดยกำหนด แผนงานโครงการไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน ด้านหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้จัดให้มีเอกสารหลักสูตร มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง 2533) จัดให้บุคลากรทำความเข้าใจหลักสูตรโดยส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา มีการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยการประเมินคุณภาพนักเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีการจัดแผนการเรียนโดยพิจารณาจากหลักสูตร จัดตารางสอนโดยการทำตารางสอนรวมและแยกชั้น ด้านสื่อการสอนมีการส่งเสริมการผลิตสื่อการสอนโดยการอบรม สัมมนา มีการจัดศูนย์บริการสื่อการสอน และมีการดูแลบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมสื่อการสอน ด้านการพัฒนาครูทางวิชาการมีการจัดประชุมครูอาจารย์ก่อนเปิดภาคเรียนในทุกปีการศึกษา และจัดให้มีการนิเทศภายใน ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียนมีการกำหนดจุดประสงค์ของงานวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตร มีการจัดทำข้อสอบแต่ละรายวิชาโดยครูอาจารย์ผู้สอนออกข้อสอบเอง ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ ในการปฎิบัติงานวิชาการ ด้านหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผนงาน เอกสารหลักสูตร และสื่อการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state and problems of academic administration at the lower secondary education level of the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project in Schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration. Population and samples were consisted of twenty-nine school administrators, twenty-nine academic assistant administrators and two hundred and twenty-nine teachers. Instruments used in this research were questionnaires. Data were anlyzed by content analysis and frequency and percentage calculation. Findings were as follows : According to the academic planning, there was an academic administration system which academic plans and projects were indicated within the school action plan. According to the curriculum and curriculum implementation, curriculum documents were provided, teachres were developed by way of training and seminar and curriculum implementation was also follow-up and evaluated by the evaluation of student quality. According to the teaching and learning activites, lesson plan was organized from the curriculum. Class schedule was manipulated by totally class scheduling and separated class scheduling. According to the instructional materials, there was promotion for the productivity of materials by way of training and seminar establishment of media service centers, and instructional materials maintainance. According to the teachers academic development, teachers meeting were called upon before the teachers beginning of each school year. The internal supervision. According to the measurment and evaluation, objectives for was also provided pertaining to the curriculum were set. Teachers, responsible for each course, managed his own test individually. Problems in academic administration included : the lack of knowledgable and qualified staffs for academic performance and the lack of budget for the academic implementation.
Creative Commons License