Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระทำโดยพลาด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Aberratio ictus
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1054
Abstract
เนื่องจากเรื่องการกระทำโดยพลาด ในมาตรา 60 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายอาญา นักนิติศาสตร์ยังคงมีความเห็นแตกต่างกันเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์และขอบเขต ตลอดจนการปรับใช้บทบัญญัติดังกล่าวกับฐานความผิดต่างๆ ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงแนวคิดในการวินิจฉัยปัญหาในเรื่องนี้ของประเทศต่างๆ ทั้งในระบบประมวลกฎหมายและระบบคอมมอนลอว์ และแนววินิจฉัยปัญหาของกฎหมายไทย โดยวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเพื่อทราบถึงเจตนารมณ์ของนาตรา 60 และหลักเกณฑ์รวมทั้งขอบเขตของบทบัญญัติ ดังกล่าวที่ชัดเจน ตลอดจนสามารถปรับใช้กฎหมายกับฐานความผิดต่างๆ ได้อย่างถูกต้อง ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ในเรื่องดังกล่าวทำให้ทราบว่า การกระทำโดยพลาดเป็นปัญหาใน ส่วนที่ผู้กระทำต้องการผลของเจตนา ซึ่งมาตรา 60 ถือว่าผู้กระทำมีเจตนาต่อผู้ได้รับผลโดยพลาดไปอันเนื่องมาจากผู้กระทำมีจิตใจที่ชั่วร้าย และได้ก่อให้เกิดความผิดอาญาอย่างเดียวกับที่ผู้กระทำต้องการแล้ว หากลงโทษผู้กระทำเพียงฐานกระทำโดยประมาทน่าจะไม่เพียงพอ ในการกระทำโดยพลาดนี้ ผู้กระทำจะต้องกระทำโดยเจตนาต่อวัตถุแห่งการกระทำอันหนึ่งใน ลักษณะเฉพาะเจาะจง แต่ผลของการกระทำพลาดไปเกิดแก่วัตถุแห่งการกระทำอีกอันหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นองศ์ประกอบ ภายนอกของความผิดอาญาอย่างเดียวกัน ซึ่งจากหลักเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวเห็นได้ว่า มาตรา 60 ย่อมมุ่งปรับใช้ กับความผิดต่อชีวิตและร่างกายเป็นสำคัญ เนื่องจากโดยลักษณะของการกระทำความผิด ผู้กระทำจะมุ่งให้ เกิดผลต่อบุคคลที่ตนเจตนากระทำต่อโดยเฉพาะ ซึ่งต่างจากความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ที่ผู้กระทำมุ่งจะเอาไว้ ซึ่งทรัพย์เป็นประโยชน์ของตนโดยไม่จำกัดว่าจะต้องเป็นของผู้ใดโดยเฉพาะ ส่วนการกำหนดขอบเขตของ มาตรา 60 ผู้เขียนพบว่า ควรพิจารณาคำว่า "โดยพลาดไป" ในมาตรา 60 ว่า ผลที่เกิดโดยพลาดไป ต้องมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำ ตามหลักความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการกระทำและผล นอกจากนี้ผลดังกล่าว ควรเกิดโดยวิธีการเดียวกับที่ผู้กระทำต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As provided in Section 60 in Criminal Code, Aberratio Ictus still have unclear definition and usage. Lawyers still have different opinions about its principle and scope as well as how to apply it to any offense in Criminal Code. This research has the objective to study its concept and usage as appeared in civil law and common law country, and its usage in Thailand by analysis and comparison in order to understand the purpose, principle, scope and the appliance of Section 60 and then use it in the right direction. The study shows that "Aberratio Ictus" is related to the result as intended by the wrongdoer. Section 60 considers the wrongdoer cotrmitting "Aberratio Ictus" as the person with evil mind whose act cause the same crime as he desire. This principle comes from the notion that punishing the wrongdoer as the negligence wrongdoer would not be enough for his evil mind. The wrongdoer in "Aberratio Ictus" must intend to act against specific person but the consequence occurs to another person by accident. This rule features the aim of Section 60 as the rule that would be applied only with crimes against the person, since his wrongful act was intended against specific person. This differs from the act against the property that the wrongdoer does not pay attention to the owner of the property. About the scope of Section 60 the word "by accident" should be interpreted carefully that the result of "Aberratio Ictus" should be related to the act according to the "chain of causation" rule. Furthermore, this result should occur in the way the wrongdoer desire.
Creative Commons License