Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกำหนดสิทธิการถือครองที่ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
delimiting land holding rights
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.992
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายเปิดช่องให้คนไทย สามารถถือครองที่ดินได้อย่างไม่จำกัดจำนวน อันมีผลสืบเนื่องมาจากประกาศของคณะปฏิวัติ ฉบับที่ 49 ฉบับลงวันที่ 13 มกราคม 2502 ได้ยกเลิกกฎหมายการจำกัดสิทธิการถือครองที่ดินตามประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2497 มาตรา 34-49 ซึ่งทำให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมขึ้นในสังคมโดยจะก่อให้เกิดช่องว่างของสังคมระหว่างผู้ที่ "มี" กับผู้ที่ "ไม่มี" โดยผู้ที่ "มี" ก็ไม่ได้ใช้ที่ดินให้เกิดประโยชน์ ส่วนผู้ที "ไม่มี" ก็ไม่มีโอกาสที่จะใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัย พัฒนา และเพิ่มผลผลิตตามศักยภาพของบุคคลเหล่านั้นอันจะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศชาติโดยส่วนรวม นอกจากนั้นแล้ว ผู้ที่ "มี" ย่อมจะก่อให้เพิ่มอำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจที่ยิ่งเหนือกว่าผู้ที่ "ไม่มี" และอำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจย่อมก่อให้เกิดอำนาจทางการเมืองตามมา และในที่สุดก็ใช้อำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจและการเมืองนั้นมาต่อรองหรือกดดันรัฐบาล ตลอดการบังคับ กึ่งบังคับต่อประชาชนผู้ยากจนและผู้ด้อยโอกาส ทั้งในทางการศึกษา และไม่มีอำนาจต่อรองทางเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อให้ได้มาในสิ่งที่ตนเองหรือพวกพ้องต้องการ หรืออาจมีการใช้ที่ดินในลักษณะที่ไม่จำเป็นหรือไม่ได้เพิ่มผลผลิตซึ่งเป็นการใช้ที่ดินในลักษณะตามความพึงพอใจของบุคคลกลุ่มหนึ่งเท่านั้น อันไม่เป็นการใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างถูกต้องตามหลักการทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ นอกจากนี้แล้ว ยังก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบข้างเคียงขึ้นโดยอาจจะทำให้ราคาที่ดินแพงขึ้น เช่น มีการกักตุน และเก็งกำไรเพื่อแสวงหาผลจากที่ดินอย่างไม่ชอบธรรมเป็นต้น ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้เสนอแนะให้มีการนำมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกำหนดสิทธิการถือครองที่ดินกลับมาใช้บังคับใหม่ พร้อมทั้งมีการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงให้กฎหมายดังกล่าวนั้น สามารถบังคับใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับสภาพการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม เศรษฐกิจ ตลอดจนกระแสแห่งการปรับเปลี่ยนของโลกาวิวัฒน์ด้วย โดยจะไม่นำกฎหมายใหม่มาใช้บังคับย้อนหลังและจะมีการยกเว้นสำหรับบุคคล องค์กร ประเภทของธุรกิจ และสถาบันบางแห่ง เพื่อให้สอดคล้องจารีตประเพษี วัฒนธรรม การดำรงชีพ และความเป็นอยู่ของคนไทยและนโยบายการพัฒนาสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อให้เป็นที่ยอมรับและปฏิบัติของคนไทยโดยทั่วไป อันจะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อประเทศชาติและสังคม ส่วนรวม รวมทั้งการที่จะทำให้ประชาชนได้รับความเป็นธรรมในการที่จะสามารถมีสิทธิใช้ที่ดินได้ตามความจำเป็นและอย่างทั่วถึงกัน และในระยะยาวก็จะมีผลทำให้ราคาที่ดินไม่สูงขึ้นอย่างผิดปกติอย่างเช่นในปัจจุบัน โดยจะเป็นการทำให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์และเจตนารมณ์ที่ตั้งไว้ เพื่อให้มีการกระจายการถือครองที่ดินไปสู่ประชาชน และมีการใช้ที่ดินให้เกิดประโยชน์อย่างสูงสุด อันจะส่งผลให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมในสังคมและสร้างความมั่นคงให้ประเทศชาติสืบต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study and analyze facts about the law is available for the Thais to be able to possess lands without limitation as to the amount, which has resulted from the Revolutionary Party Notice No. 49 dated January 13, 1959 having repealed the land holding right limitation law under the Land Code A.D. 1954, Sections 34-49, which has given rise to a social injustice by causing a social gap to arise between those "have" and those "have not", in which those "have" would not make use of lands, while those "have not" would not have a chance to use lands for the purposes of residence, development and output increase according to their potential, which would contribute to the social and economic development of the nation as a whole. In addition, those "have" would as a matter of course increase their economic power to become even more superior to those "have not", and the economic power would as a matter of course give rise to a political powers, and the economic and political powers would eventually be used to bargain with or pressure the government, including all the way to coercion and semi-coercion against the people who are poor and educationally underprivileged and have no economic bargaining power so as to obtain what they or their clique want or land might be used in a manner not necessary or not increasing the output, which constitutes a manner of land use according to the pleasure of a group of individuals only, which is not the right was of resource use under the principle of economics. In addition to the foregoing, it would also give rise to some side effects by probably causing the land price to rise, e.g. the presence of hoarding and speculation for unjustly making profits from lands. Consequently, this thesis has recommend that there be made available legal measures for reviving the delimitation of land holding rights and that the said law be revised to become suitably applicable and consistent with the changing social and economic conditions as well as the current of globalized adjustment, in which regard no new law will be retroactively enacted and there will be no exception for certain individuals, organization, types of business and institutions, so that it will conform to the rites, the tradition, the culture, the way of life and the condition of living of the Thais and the social and economic development policy, so that it will be accepted and observed by the Thai in general, including its enabling the people to receive justice by being provided with the right to use land as is necessary and without exception and so that in a long term it will result in the land price not rising in an unusual manner as it does presently, which will lead to the fulfilment of the objective and intention set for the decentralization of land holding to the people and for the optimum use of lands, which will in turn bring about social justice and create security for the nation.
Creative Commons License