Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายอาคารชุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The studies for the revision of condominium law
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.931
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงความไม่สมบูรณ์ของพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ซึ่งมีส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหาและมีผลกระทบต่อการบริหารกฎหมายฉบับนี้ จึงได้ศึกษาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายฉบับนี้ในประเด็นสำคัญบางประเด็น เพื่อให้มีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น กล่าวคือเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์และก่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่าย จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ความไม่สมบูรณ์ของข้อกฎหมายจนก่อให้เกิดเป็นปัญหาในเรื่องต่าง ๆ ขึ้นนั้น ได้แก่ในเรื่องของการกำหนดกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง การจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การแต่งตั้งผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การจัดทำข้อบังคับในขณะจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดแบบรวมและแบบแยก การเรียกประชุมใหญ่ของเจ้าของร่วม การกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ของผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การกำหนดบทลงโทษผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การไม่กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การประกันวินาศภัยในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง และความรับผิดในเรื่องต่าง ๆ และในเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายของเจ้าของห้องชุด จึงเห็นควรเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว เพื่อให้มีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น ดังนี้คือกำหนดให้ผู้ประกอบการต้องยื่นรายละเอียดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ส่วนกลางก่อนที่จะมีการเสนอขายห้องชุดและให้อำนาจแก่ผู้ประกอบการแต่งตั้งและกำหนดขอบเขตอำนาจหน้าที่ของผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดกำหนดให้มีวาระการแต่งตั้งผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดคนใหม่แทนคนแรกในการประชุมใหญ่ของเจ้าของร่วม กำหนดให้มีข้อบังคับมาตรฐานในขณะที่ขอจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด ควรมีการศึกษาหลักในการจัดตั้งอนุนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดของแต่ละอาคาร กำหนดให้คณะกรรมการจัดการ ผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดหรือเจ้าของร่วมเป็นผู้มีสิทธิเรียกประชุมเจ้าของร่วมได้ กำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด กำหนดให้มีการแต่งตั้งตัวแทนในกรณีที่ผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดไม่สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้กำหนดให้มีบทลงโทษทางบริหารแก่ผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด กำหนดให้อาคารชุดต้องมีการประกันวินาศภัยทรัพย์ส่วนกลางและกำหนดให้มีหลักเกณฑ์การบังคับหรือการลงโทษเจ้าของห้องชุดในกรณีเรื่องความรับผิดต่าง ๆ และเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to scrutinize the imperfectness of Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (“the Act") which partially causes problems and affects the administration of this Act. It leads to the study of the possibility of the amendment of the Act in order to yield more efficiency by mean of implementation and being fair to all relevant parties. The research found that the perfectness of this Act has caused many problems including the limitation of ownership in common property, the representation of the condominium juristic person the appointment of the manager of the condominium, the making of the regulations of the condominium when the condominium is being registered, the joint and separate registration of the condominium, the calling of the general meeting of the joint owners the person, the process on prescribing the qualification of the manager of the condominium, exercise of power of the manager of the condominium, the provision on penalty of the manager of the condominium, the non-provision on the principle for insurance of common property and the liability on various matters including the expenses of the owner of the apartment. It is therefore proper to propose the means to solve those problems to ensure perfection as follows: to require the operator to submit details of data on common property before offering the apartments for sale and to allow the operation, to appoint a manager and limit his power, to provide for the general meeting of the co-owners to provide for the term of the manager of the condominium juristic person to replace the first one, to provide for set of standard regulations of the condominium, to initiate a study on the principle for establishing sub-condominium for each building, to provide for a managing term, manager of the condominium or co-owner who can call a meeting, to provide for a managerial penalty clause, to require insurance for the condominium and the principle to enforce or penalize the owner of the apartments and the expenses matters of the common property.
Creative Commons License