Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหาร ในการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude and participation of the administrators in ecotourism diffusion
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.851
Abstract
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ (Ecotourism) ถือเป็นนวกรรมของการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยที่จะช่วยสร้างความสมดุลระหว่างการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมกับการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจและอุตสาหกรรม เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญประการหนึ่งที่จะนำไปสู่ "การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแบบยั่งยืน (Sustainable Tourism Development)" ผู้บริหารที่มีส่วนร่วมในการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์จะต้องมีความรู้ที่ถูกต้อง และทัศนคติที่ดีในเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการสำรวจกลุ่มผู้บริหารที่มีส่วนในการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ จำนวน 237 คน ทั้งในส่วนกรุงเทพฯ และส่วนจังหวัด โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารในการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ พบว่า - ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร - ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการเผยแพร่ความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร - ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของผู้บริหาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Ecotourism is one of the innovation in tourism industry of Thailand. This innovation leads to the balancing between natural resources and environment conservation, the growth of industry and economy. Therefore, ecotourism is one of the most important factors directing to sustainable tourism development of tourism industry. The administrators, whose participates in ecotourism should have knowledge and attitude concerning the ecotourism. This research using survey 237 the administrators whose participates in ecotourism in Bangkok and the rural. This research using survey with questionnaire about knowledge, attitude and participation of the administrators in ecotourism diffusion, present the followings; 1. There is no existing relationship between knowledge and attitude of the administrators concerning ecotourism. 2. Negative relationship exists between knowledge and participation of the administrators' in ecotourism diffusion. 3. Positive relationship exists between the executive administrators' attitude and the administrators' roles in ecotourism diffusion.
Creative Commons License