Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation of Youth Centers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Second Advisor
จันทร์ ผ่องศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.544
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์เยาวชน จำนวน 122 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 104 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.2 และได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังสมาชิกศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 360 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90 และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เยาวชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าศูนย์เยาวชนส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมน้อย และมีอัตรากำลังของเจ้าหน้าที่ไม่เพียงพอที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ประกอบกับการได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่น้อย และสมาชิกที่มาใช้บริการโดยเฉลี่ยในหนึ่งวันมีจำนวนน้อย ทำให้การดำเนินงานของศูนย์เยาวชนไม่ประสบความสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร 2. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าศูนย์เยาวชน ประสบปัญหาระดับมากในด้านงบประมาณ คือ การเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณมีขั้นตอนมากทำให้ยุ่งยากและเสียเวลา 3. ความต้องการของสมาชิกศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าสมาชิกศูนย์เยาวชนมีความต้องการมาใช้บริการมากในทุกด้าน คือ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านสถานที่อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านการส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกาย ด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านวันบริการต้องการให้เปิดทุกวัน และด้านเวลาที่เปิดให้บริการในวันเสาร์-อาทิตย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study included the investigation of the state and problems of the operation of Youth Centers and the needs of Youth Centers members in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to 1 22 Youth Center officials and 400 members of Youth Centers. The numbers of questionnaires returned were 104 (85.2%) from officials and 360 (90%) from members of Youth Centers. The data were analyzed interms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed as follows: 1. Cocerning the state of operation of the Youth Centers in Bangkok Metropolis it had been found that: most Youth Centers had small areas for organizing activities and that there was not enough personnel to carry out the work effectively; as there only small amount budget allocated. There were only a few members using the center services each day. It was clear that the operation of Youth Center was not success. 2. The problems in operation of the Youth Centers in Bangkok Metropolis resulted from budgeting and red tape involved in the process of using money. 3. The needs of members in Youth Centers were found to be in a high level included: personnel, spaces to exercise, equipments, facilities, physical fitnees activities, exercise activities, recreation activities, academic activities. The members needed the Youth Centers to open weekdays from 16.00 to 20.00 and weekends from 6.00 to 18.00.
Creative Commons License