Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of academic tasks at the secondary education level in schools of Gabrielite Foundation, Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.315
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ประชากรคือผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา / หน่วยงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบสอบถามและแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการดังนี้ 1.ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการประชุมชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร และ จัดทำแผนงาน / โครงการ เพื่อรองรับกับนโยบายของโรงเรียน โดยสอดคล้องกับสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาของโรงเรียนหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตรมีการติดตามผลจากปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายวิชาการ และผู้บริหารตรวจเยี่ยมอาคารเรียนด้วยตนเอง 2.ด้านการจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่ จัดตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของครู มีการติดตามผลงานจากการสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานของครู และสอบถามจากหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา / หน่วยงาน 3. ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนา ศึกษาดูงานจากหน่วยงานอื่น และให้ศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้น ติดตามงานโดยสังเกตจากการปฏิบัติงานของครู 4.ด้านการจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีงบประมาณจัดซื้อและซ่อมแซมสื่อ ให้ครูอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อ นำเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆมาใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน มีการติดตามผล โดยสังเกตจากการสอนของครู 5.ด้านการจัดบริการเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน เน้นการบำรุงรักษาสื่อให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดีพร้อมใช้ได้เสมอ มีสถานที่บริการเป็นสัดส่วน 6.ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน เตรียมสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีคู่มือเอกสารทางวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้า มีการติดตามผลโดยการสอบถาม สังเกต และตรวจเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน 7.การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร คำนึงถึงนโยบายของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ นโยบายของมูลนิธิฯ ความพร้อมของโรงเรียนและความต้องการของนักเรียน ส่งเสริมความรู้ทางวิชาการ มีการติดตามผลโดยให้ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมประเมินผล และรายงานเป็นระยะ 8. ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ดำเนินตามระเบียบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียน และนำผลจากการวัดผลประเมินผลมาปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนของครู 9. ด้านการจัดการนิเทศภายใน มีการตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อดำเนินงานการนิเทศ จัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศให้กับครูได้ศึกษาดูงานของสถาบันอื่น ปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ การดำเนินงานไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่กำหนดไว้ มีข้อจำกัดด้านบุคลากร อาคาร สถานที่ ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the operation of academic tasks and its problems at the secondary education level in schools of Gabrielite Foundation, Thailand. Interviewees were the schools' administrators, academic assistant administrators and Department Heads. The research instruments were the interviews, questionnaires, and the documentary analysis. The data was analysed by using content analysis and percentage. Research findings were as follows: The majority of these schools 1. were academically administered to meet the principles and objectives of the curriculum by organizing meetings to inform the teachers of the principles and objectives of the curriculum and to prepare operation plan/projects to serve the schools' policy in answering their problems as well as the principles and objectives of the curriculum and followed up the consequence from academic operation schedules and the administrators' direct visits 2. assigned the teachers with responsibility regarding their educational background, abilities and experiences, and followed up the result by the performance under observation and interviewing the subject heads/ department heads 3. improved the teachers' abilities by encouraging them to attend training courses and seminars, visited other educational institutes and encouraged the teachers to further their studies, and followed up this task by observation the performance 4.prepared the instructional medias by budgeting for purchasing and repairing them, supported the teachers to attend instructional media constructional courses, and applied new technology in teaching and followed up by observing teachers' teaching methods. 5.provided the teachers with service to maintain instructional medias by being taken care of so that they would be always adequate and in proper condition and provided service units. 6. prepared lesson plans, provided them with text books and instructional medias, and followed up this task by observing and the administrators' visits 7.organised extra curricula activities with regards to the policy of the Ministry of Education, the policies of Gabrielite Foundation, the schools' readiness and the students' need, provided the students' additional knowledge and followed up by the activities consulting teachers and reported at regular scheduled time. 8. the testing and evaluating were implemented in accordance with the Ministry of Education's regulations concerning the studying evaluation and took the evaluation for improving teachers' teaching methods. 9. organized the internal supervision a committee for supervisory task, arranged supervisory activities, and provided them to visit other educational institutes. The problems face by most of these schools were the academic operations did not achieve the intended goal. There were inadequate teachers, building, and finally, there were insufficient school plants.
Creative Commons License