Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณหาที่ตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณจากการวัดมุมทิศ โดยใช้วิธีคาลแมนฟิลเตอร์แบบยืดขยาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emitter location estimation from bearing angle measurements by the extended kalman filter method
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Second Advisor
เพียร โตท่าโรง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1773
Abstract
ที่ตั้งของแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณ สามารถหาได้จากการวัดมุมทิศตั้งแต่ 2 ทิศขึ้นไปโดยใช้เครื่องดักรับหาทิศ ที่ทราบตำแหน่งแล้วนำมาคำนวณโดยวิธีการเล็งสกัด (triangulation) เพื่อหาจุดตัด เนื่องจากมุมทิศที่ได้รับการวัดนั้น จะมีสัญญาณรบกวน (noise) เข้ามาปะปน จึงมีผลให้จุดตัดที่เกิดจากเส้นตรงที่เส้นที่ลากจากเครื่องดักรับหาทิศ ไปตามทิศที่วัดได้ ซึ่งเรียกว่าเส้นมุมทิศ (line of bearing) ไม่ตัดกันเป็นจุดเดียว ถ้ามีเส้นมุมทิศตัดกันสามเส้น จะเกิดเป็นรูปสามเหลี่ยมของความคลาดเคลื่อน (error triangle) ซึ่งจำเป็นจะต้องใช้วิธีการประมาณค่าเพื่อคำนวณหาตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณที่แม่นยำที่สุดในพื้นที่สามเหลี่ยมของการคลาดเคลื่อนนี้ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้นำเสนอวิธีการใช้คาลแมนฟิลเตอร์แบบยืดขยาย มาคำนวณหาค่าประมาณของที่ตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณในกรณีของ multiple stationary observer โดยใช้การจำลองบนคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพ ความแม่นยำของวิธีการที่นำเสนอ กับวิธีการที่นิยมใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า การประมาณหาที่ตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณจากการวัดมุมทิศ โดยใช้วิธีคาลแมนฟิลเตอร์แบบยืดขยาย ให้ผลความแม่นยำมากกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The location of an emitter source can be determined from bearing angle measurements of the known location of passive observers. The emitter position can be obtained from the measured bearing angles by using the triangulation method. Since the measured bearing angles are noisy, the lines of bearing will not intersect at the same point. If there are three lines of bearing, the error triangle is formed. That is the location estimation method is required to achieve the optimal emitter position within the vicinity of the error area. In this thesis, the Extended Kalman Filter is proposed to estimate the emitter position in the case of multiple stationary observers. Numerical simulations are performed to compare the accuracy of the proposed method with various conventional methods. The simulations indicate that the performance of Extended Kalman Filter gives the most accurate results.
Creative Commons License