Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development Of Chat Model In Computer-Supported Collaborative Learning Based On Dialogue Concept To Enhance Innovative Behavior For Public Health Alliance
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.591
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสนทนาในคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันตามแนวคิดสุนทรียสนทนาเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 ท่าน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนผู้ใหญ่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนวัตกรรมการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ ภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพในโครงการสร้างเสริมความเข้มแข็งและพัฒนาขีดความสามารถในการควบคุมยาสูบของประเทศไทย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความแตกต่างเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมด้านนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียนก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน ด้วยสถิติ Repeated Measured Anova โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสนทนาในคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันตามแนวคิดสุนทรียสนทนาเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับภาคีเครือข่ายสุขาภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบไปด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) องค์ประกอบด้านสมาชิกและผู้ประสาน (2) องค์ประกอบด้านโปรแกรมการสนทนาออนไลน์ (3) องค์ประกอบด้านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์พัฒนาศักยภาพ (4) องค์ประกอบด้านการเก็บข้อมูลออนไลน์ ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสนทนาในคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันตามแนวคิดสุนทรียสนทนาเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพพบว่า ภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถด้านพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรรมหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสนทนาในคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันฯ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและระหว่างเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05­
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: (1) to develop a chat model in computer supported-collaborative learning based on dialogue concept to enhance innovative behavior for public health alliance, (2) to try out a chat model, and (3) to propose a chat model. A purposive sample of thirty public health alliances under the Project for the Enhancement of Strength and Capability of Tobacco Control in Thailand. The research instruments included an expert interview form and a model evaluation form of the chat model used in computer supported – collaborative learning. The data gathering instruments focus on descriptive innovative behaviors. Questionnaire design was based on the dialogue concept of learning. The statistical method employed in the analysis was Repeated Measure ANOVA with a level of significance of p <.05. The research results indicated that : The results of this study provided information in 4 areas: (1) Persons and Key Actors, (2) the Chat Model, (3) the E-Learning via Social Network result, and (4) the Chat Report History. Findings showed that public health alliance members who were part of the experimental group produced increased innovative behavior. The overall innovative behavior after the project was significantly greater at the <.05 level than early in the project.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.