Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างการควบคุมหอกลั่นโดยใช้ MATLAB
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of distillation column control structures using MATLAB
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1652
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ได้แสดงวิธีการต่างๆ ในการเปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างการควบคุมหอกลั่นเพื่อเลือกโครงสร้างที่ดีที่สุด โครงสร้างที่ดีที่สุด คือ โครงสร้างที่ลดการกระทบระหว่างลูพและปัดการรบกวนได้ดีที่สุด การทดลองได้นำทรานส์เฟอร์ ฟังก์ชันของโครงสร้างการควบคุมต่างๆ จากเอกสารตีพิมพ์ 5 ตัวอย่าง และโครงสร้างการควบคุมใหม่ที่ได้จากการแปลงมาจาก แบบจำลองโครงสร้างการควบคุมของเอกสารตีพิมพ์ มาสร้างระบบจำลองเลียนแบบควบคุมการกลั่นด้วย MATLAB จากผลการทดลองพบว่า โครงสร้างที่เป็นรูปแบบอัตราส่วน คือ [D/(L+D),V], [D/(L+D),V/B] และโครงสร้างใหม่จากการแปลง คือ [L/(L+D),V] สามารถลดการกระทบระหว่างลูพและปัดการรบกวนได้ดีกว่าโครงสร้างแบบที่นิยมใช้ เช่น LV และ DV เป็นด้น และได้หาพารามิเตอร์ตัวควบคุมที่เหมาะสมของโครงสร้างการควบคุมที่เลือก โดยเปรียบเทียบพารามิเตอร์ตัวควบคุมที่ได้จากเอกสารตีพิมพ์, ZN, ISE และ BLT
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis demonstrates the methods of distillation column control structures comparison to select the best control structure. The best control structure is the structure that reduce the most loops interaction and certain disturbances. The experiments including the study of control structure models from five journals and new control structure model that transforms from known control structure model, that were constructed distillation control system model for simulation using MATLAB. The result, the ratio structures, which is [D/(L+D),V], [D/(L+D),V/B] and new transformation model [L/(L+D),V] are able to reduce loops interaction and certain disturbances better than commonly used structures such as LV and DV etc. In addition, the research of appropriate controller parameter of selected structure compares from parameters from journals, ZN, ISE and BLT.
Creative Commons License