Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ภาวะเสี่ยงและการควบคุมจุดวิกฤต ในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุ ที่ปิดสนิทในเขตจังหวัดแพร่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Hazard analysis and critical control points (HACCP) in process of bottled drinking water manufacturing in Phrae
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรอนงค์ กังสดาลอำไพ
Second Advisor
แก้ว กังสดาลอำไพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อาหารเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.59
Abstract
น้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุที่ปิดสนิทจัดเป็นอาหารควบคุมเฉพาะ ที่อยู่ในความดูแลของคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา ต้องผลิตให้ได้คุณภาพมาตรฐานตามประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ฉบับที่ 61 (พ.ศ. 2524) และฉบับที่ 135 (พ.ศ. 2534) พบผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำบริโภคฯ จากผู้ประกอบการบางรายผลิตไม่ได้ คุณภาพมาตรฐานที่กำหนด จึงทำการศึกษาวิจัยโดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ภาวะเสียง และการควบคมจุด วิกฤตในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำบริโภคฯ มาศึกษาในผู้ประกอบการ 46 แห่ง ในเขตจังหวัดแพร่ เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำบริโภคฯ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเติมคลอรีนในน้ำดิบ ให้มีคลอรีนคงเหลือ 2-0.3 ส่วนในล้านส่วน โดยมีระยะเวลาการตกตะกอนอย่างน้อย 30 นาที สามารถลดปริมาณโคลิฟอรม แบคทีเรียในน้ำดิบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น ร้อยละ 99.99 การล้างฟื้นสภาพสารกรองเรซินประจุบวกด้วยสารละลายเกลือแกง เข้มข้น ร้อยละ 10 นาน 30 นาที สามารถลดความกระด้างของผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำบริโภคฯ ได้ ร้อยละ 100 ของปัญหาการล้างฟื้นสภาพสารกรองเรซินประจุบวก รวมกับการล้างสารกรองแบบดันน้ำย้อนกลับ (แรงดัน 2.0-2.5 กก./ตร.ซม.) สามารถลดปัญหาปริมาณสารทั้งหมดเกินมาตรฐานได้ร้อยละ 37.5 ขอปัญหาปริมาณสารทั้งหมดในผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำบริโภคฯ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมากไปทางบวก กับค่าการน้ำไฟฟ้า (r1= .994,n = 24) และสัมพันธ์กันน้อยมาก กับปริมาณความกระด่าง ทั้งหมดในน้ำบริโภคฯ (r2= .21,n = 24) ภาวะเสียงและจุดควบคุมวิกฤต ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้แก่ การควบคุมคุณภาพน้ำดิบ, กระบวนการล้างสารกรอง, ประสิทธิภาพของสารกรอง และอุปกรณ์การกำจัดเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ ตลอดจนสุขลักษณะสถานที่ และสุขอนามัยผู้บรรจุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bottled drinking water is a specified control food according to the standard of Notification No. 61 (1981) and No. 135 (1991) of the Ministry of Public Health issued by the Thai Food and Drug Administration. However, the production of bottled drinking water of some suppliers do not comply to the regulatory standard. Therefore, the hazard analysis and critical control points (HACCP) was introduced to 46 water suppliers in PHRAE province in order to improve final product quality. The results indicated that the incorporation of chlorine (0.2-0. 3 ppm) into raw water for at least 30 minutes resulted in significant decrease (p<=0.05) in the number of coliform bacteria. Regeneration the resin of the filtering unit with 10% sodium chloride solution for 30 minutes reduced the total hardness of the final products for 100%. In addition, the total solid could be reduced 37.5% by both resin regeneration and back washing (2. 0-2.5 kg/cm2). There was a good linear correlation between total solid of the studied final products and conductivity (r = .994,n = 24) or with total hardness (r = .21,n = 24) in drinking water. It was concluded that the HACCP of bottled drinking water composed of the quality control of raw water, back washing and the regeneration of the filtering unit, the efficiency of the filled substance and microbiological removal device as well as the sanitation of workers and working area.
Creative Commons License