Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fairy Tales Electronic Book Design System Using Digital Storytelling In Gamification Environment To Enhance Creative Thinking And Happiness In Learning
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.589
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการของระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้พัฒนาระบบฯ คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 12 ท่าน ครู 421 คน และนักเรียน 612 คน ระดับประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานทั่วพื้นที่ 4 ภูมิภาคของประเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นสภาพและความต้องการของระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ 3) แบบประเมินรับรองระบบฯ กลุ่มทดลองใช้ระบบฯ ได้แก่ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) www.suk.tools 2) แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ซีพีเอสเอส 3) แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากผลการวาดภาพ ทีซีที - ดีพี 4) แบบวัดความสุขในการเรียน 5) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความสุขในการเรียน และ 6) แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อระบบฯ ใช้เวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัลในสภาพแวดล้อมเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสุขในการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัล 2) สภาพแวดล้อมเกมมิฟิเคชัน 3) บทบาทผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 4) ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล โดยมี 6 ขั้นตอน (PENCIL Model) ได้แก่ 1) การวางแผนและระดมสมอง 2) การสืบค้นข้อมูลและสร้างสตอรี่บอร์ด 3) การสร้างเรื่องเล่าจากการเล่าเรื่อง 4) การตรวจทานและสะท้อนคิดร่วมกัน 5) การเผยแพร่บนสื่อสังคม 6) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้
2. ผลการทดลองใช้พบว่า 1) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ อยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไปทุกคน 4) ผลการวัดความสุขในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
3. ผลสำรวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อระบบฯ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด
4. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิให้การประเมินรับรองระบบฯ อยู่ในระดับ มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate the state and needs of the fairy tales electronics book design system and 2) to develop the fairy tales electronics book design system 3) to try out the fairy tales electronics book design system 4) to propose the fairy tales electronics book design system. The sample in the system consists of 12 experts, 421 teachers and 612 students in primary school which affiliated with the office of the basic education commission of 4 regions in Thailand. The research instruments used are 1) Needs assessment survey on Fairy tales electronic book design system using digital storytelling in gamification environment to enhance creative thinking and happiness in learning 2) expert interview form and 3) system evaluation form. Experimental groups consist of the upper primary students for 27 students. The research instruments used are 1) www.suk.tools 2) CPSS: The Creative Product Semantic Scale 3) TCT-DP: Test for creative thinking - drawing production 4) Happiness in learning assessment 5) Happiness in learning interview form and 6) Satisfaction survey form. Experimental period lasted for 8 weeks. The data were analyzed by using frequency (%), mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research result indicated that: 1. The fairy tales electronics book design system using digital storytelling in gamification environment to enhance creative thinking and happiness in learning consisted of 5 components: 1) Digital storytelling, 2) Gamification environment, 3) Role of learner and teacher, 4) Knowledge resource and 5) The measurement and evaluation; with PENCIL model consist of 6 steps as follows: 1) P-Planning a story map and brainstorming, 2) E-Exploring resources and making storyboard, 3) N-Narrative storytelling, 4) C-Checking the story and reflecting, 5) I-Interactive social media posting, and 6) L-Learning evaluation. 2. The result from the key members experimental group showed the post-test score for Creative Thinking test and Happiness in learning test higher than the pre-test score at the .05 level of significance and the creative product score at good level of all product. 3. The experimental group for satisfaction of system at most satisfaction level. 4. The system validation result by experts at most appropriate level.
Creative Commons License