Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปรผันในรอบปีของสารอาหารที่สิ่งมีชีวิตนำไปใช้ได้ ในบริเวณอ่าวไทยตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Annual variation of bioavilable nutrients in the upper Gulf of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไลวรรณ อุทุมพฤกษ์พร
Second Advisor
อานนท์ สนิทวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1505
Abstract
จากการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสารอาหารซิลิคอน, ฟอสฟอรัสและไนโตรเจน ที่สิ่งมีชีวิตนำไปใช้ได้ในรูปต่างๆ ในตัวอย่างน้ำ สารแขวนลอยและตะกอนหน้าดิน บริเวณอ่าวไทยตอนบนในเดือนมีนาคม สิงหาคม และธันวาคม 2537 พบว่าค่าความเข้มข้นของซิลิเคท ไนไตรท์ ไนเตรท แอมโมเนีย และฟอสเฟต มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 0.88-29.58, 0.10-1.59, 0.26-4.7, 2.9-13.49 และ 0.14-1.67 ไมโครโมล/ลิตร ตามลำดับ ความเข้มข้นของไนโตรเจนในสารแขวนลอยและตะกอนดินมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 1.02-25.49 ไมโครโมล/ลิตร และ 0.08-2.47 กรัม/กิโลกรัม ความเข้มข้นของซิลิเคทมีค่ามากในฤดูน้ำมาก และเห็นความสัมพันธ์กับความเค็มมากกว่าในฤดูน้ำน้อย ส่วนไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสมีความเข้มข้นไม่แตกต่างกันตลอดฤดูกาล ไนโตรเจนในสารแขวนลอยและตะกอนดินพบในบริเวณทางฝั่งตะวันตกมากกว่าตอนกลางอ่าวและทางฝั่งตะวันออก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The water, particulate and sediment samples in The Upper Gulf of Thailand were collected in March, August and December 1994 to analyse various forms of bioavailable nutrient concentrations. Results showed that silicate, nitrite, nitrate, ammonia and phosphate ranged from 0.88-29.58, 0.10-1.59, 0.26-4.70, 0.29-13.49 and 0.14-1.67 µmole/l, repectively. Nitrogen in particulate and sediment ranged from 1.02-25.49 µmole/l. and 0.08-2.47 gm./kg. The high concentrations of silicate were found in wet season and there were more relations with salinity in wet season than in dry season. Nitrogen in particulate and sediment were higher concentrations in western area than in other areas.
Creative Commons License