Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Instruction Using Generative Argument Instructional Model with Online Mapping and Tagcloud on Scientific Reasoning Abilities of Upper Secondary School Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.583
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลของความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งโดยใช้การสร้างแผนผังออนไลน์ร่วมกับแท็กคลาวด์ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในช่วงก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งโดยใช้การสร้างแผนผังออนไลน์ร่วมกับแท็กคลาวด์ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งแบบออนไลน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งโดยใช้การสร้างแผนผังออนไลน์ร่วมกับแท็กคลาวด์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดธาตุทอง จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งโดยใช้การสร้างแผนผังออนไลน์ร่วมกับแท็กคลาวด์ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งแบบออนไลน์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์ (2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ (3) ระบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างข้อโต้แย้งโดยใช้แผนผังออนไลน์ร่วมกับแท็กคลาวด์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Repeated Measured ANOVA ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าระหว่างเรียนและก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were : (1) to study the scientific reasoning abilities of student who learned through the generative argument instructional model with online mapping and tagcloud, (2) to compare the scientific reasoning abilities of an experimental group between before, between and after experiment, and (3) to compare the scientific reasoning abilities of student between an experimental group and a control group. The sample were two classes of grade 12 in Mattayom Wat Thatthong school divided into 2 groups : an experimental group who learned through the generative argument instructional model with online mapping and tagcloud, and a control group who learned through the online generative argument instructional model. The research instruments were: (1) a scientific reasoning abilities test, (2) an observation form, and (3) a learning system. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics with mean, and Standard Deviation, and Repeated Measured ANOVA The results were follows (1) after the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of scientific reasoning abilities higher than before and between experiment at .05 level of significance., and (2) after the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of scientific reasoning abilities higher than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.