Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปช่วยวิเคราะห์การลงทุนโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a package program for private vocational school investment analysis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันพร ปั้นเก่า
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1267
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปด้วยไมโครซอฟต์ เอ็กเซล เวอร์ชั่น 5 เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยวิเคราะห์การลงทุนโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา โดยทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์การดำเนินงานของสถานประกอบการโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์งบการเงิน การลงทุนหลักบัญชี และหลักการออกแบบระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ อีกทั้งสอบถามความต้องการใช้ข้อมูลของผู้ประกอบการ แล้วจึงออกแบบระบบโดยคำนึงถึงความสะดวกและความถูกต้องต่อการใช้งานมากที่สุด จากผลการวิจัยผู้วิจัยใช้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาแล้ว สามารถออกรายงานการเงินต่างๆ เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจลงทุน ได้แก่ งบลงทุน งบประกอบการเงิน งบดุลล่วงหน้า งบประมาณเงินสด งบกำไรขาดทุนล่วงหน้า อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน งวดเวลาคืนทุน และผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมสามารถทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้องและตรงตามที่ต้องการทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the program development by a Microsoft Excel Version 5 package program for private vocational school investment analysis. The analysis approach of the operating private school business, based on the theory and principle of accounting financial and costing statement in order to software engineering. The gathering of data processing by asking, which entry from entrepreneur requirements, and after that we are pursuit to mostly application accessibilities. From the previous evaluation of the development of a package program, we found that research is intended to provide a better understanding of the various factors, which may be used as a tool to support the decision making process of capital bugeting, cash flow, proforma balance sheet, cash budget, proforma income statement, financial ratio, payback period and program testing able to performance evalution too.
Creative Commons License