Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ability in using Thai idioms of matayom suksa three students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.573
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล โรงเรียนเอกชน และโรงเรียนสาธิต ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 1,102 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดสถาบันราชภัฏ โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามระเบียบวิธีทางสถิติ ใช้โปรแกรม SPSS/PC⁺ วิเคราะห์ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างคู่ด้วยวิธีของเซฟเฟ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง นักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนเอกชน มีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยอยู่ในระดับผ่านเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ 3. นักเรียนในโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ประเภท มีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. นักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลมีความสามารถในการใช้สำนวนไทยไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the ability in using Thai idioms of Matayom suksa three students in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples of this research were 1102 students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, demonstration schools under the Ministry of the University Affairs and demonstration schools under Rajabhat Institute. The samples were selected by means of multistage stratified random sampling. The instrument was the ability test in using Thai idioms constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by a ready-made program, the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences, to find the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and Scheffe test. The research findings were as follows : 1. Matayom suksa three students in Bangkok Metropolis had the ability in using Thai idioms at the moderate level 2. Matayom suksa three students in demonstration schools had the abiity in using Thai idioms at the moderate level. The students in government schools and the students in private schools had the abilities in using Thai idioms at the low level. 3. The students in the three categories of schools had the ability in using Thai idioms differently at the .05 level of significance. 4. The students in demonstration schools had the ability in using Thai idioms higher than the students in government schools and private schools. 5. The students in government schools had the ability in using Thai idioms insignificantly different from students in private schools.
Creative Commons License