Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูมัธยมศึกษาในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable competencies of secondary school teachers in the globalization era
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.564
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูมัธยมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของนักสังคมศาสตร์ นักวิทยาศาสตร์ นักธุรกิจ ผู้ผลิตครู และผู้ใช้ครู เกี่ยวกับสรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูมัธยมศึกษาในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด ใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย โดยการจับฉลากได้จำนวน 394 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ, ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักสังคมศาสตร์ นักวิทยาศาสตร์ นักธุรกิจ ผู้ผลิตครู และผู้ใช้ครูเห็นด้วยมากกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และทัศนคติ ด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติซึ่งเรียงลำดับความสำคัญจากลำดับที่ 1-5 ตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตได้ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้ 1. มีความรู้ด้านภาษาเพื่อใช้ในการสื่อสารและการแสวงหาความรู้ 2. เป็นผู้รู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 3. เป็นผู้มีความรอบรู้ทันโลกทันเหตุการณ์ 4. มีความรู้ในวิทยาการใหม่ๆ 5. มีความรู้เท่าทันเทคโนโลยี ด้านคุณลักษณะและทัศนคติ 1. เป็นคนมีเหตุผล 2. มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่และสังคม 3. เป็นผู้ใฝ่รู้รักการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 4. เป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์มองการณ์ไกล 5. มีความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตย เปิดใจกว้าง รับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น ด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติ 1. สามารถจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนได้สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของหลักสูตร 2. รู้จักใช้เวลาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล 3. สามารถพูด อ่าน เขียน ภาษาอังกฤษได้ในฐานะที่เป็นภาษาสากล 4. มีความสามารถใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการปฏิบัติงาน 5. มีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ เช่น อินเตอร์เน็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the desirable competencies of secondary school teachers according to the social scientists, scientists, business men, teacher producers and teacher users about desirable competencies of secondary school teachers in the globalization era. The research instrument was a set of opinionnaire. The sample were 394 persons which were simply random selected. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The research findings were that social scientists, scientists business men, teacher producers and teacher users very agreed with the desirable competencies of secondary school teachers in the globalization era in the aspects of knowledge, characteristics and attitudes and skills which were ranked from number one the number five according to the arithmetic mean as follows: In the aspect of knowledge; 1. Command of language for communication and search for knowledge 2. Learning how to think critically 3. global up-date knowledge 4. New academic knowledge 5. Technology knowledge. In the aspect of characteristics and attitudes; 1. responsible 2. duty and social responsible 3. Life-long learning 4. vision 5. democratic minded. In the aspect of skills; 1. Organizing instructional system based on curriculum goals 2. management of time efficiently and effectively 3. English language literacy 4. Computer literacy 5. Utilizing information technology e.g. internet.
Creative Commons License