Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาระหว่างนักเรียนในหลักสูตรปกติ กับนักเรียนในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of attitude toward physical education between students in regular curriculum and students in the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students at Upper Secondary School Level
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.506
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในหลักสูตรปกติกับนักเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. ของโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนโครงการ สพพ. ในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. จากหลักสูตรปกติ 400 คน และจากโครงการ สพพ. 360 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นมาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงจากมาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพศึกษาของสุรศักดิ์ ศุภเมธีวรกุล นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. อยู่ในระดับดี 2. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างนักเรียนในหลักสูตรปกติกับนักเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในหลักสูตรปกติของโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. ระหว่างนักเรียนที่อยู่ในส่วนกลาง กับนักเรียนที่อยู่ในส่วนภูมิภาคแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโครงการ สพพ. ระหว่างนักเรียนที่อยู่ในส่วนกลางกับนักเรียนที่อยู่ในส่วนภูมิภาค ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed at studying and comparing the attitude toward physical education between students in regular curriculum and students in the project on promotion and development for outstanding students at upper secondary school level in central region and in rural region. The samples were 400 regular curriculum students and 360 students in the project on promotion and development for outstanding students. The research instrument was Surasak Supameiteewarakul's Physical Education Attitude Inventory which was modified by the researcher. The collected data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The attitude of the students at upper secondary school level in the project on promotion and development for outstanding students were found to be at the "good" level. 2. The attitude toward physical education between students at upper secondary school level in regular curriculum and students in the project on promotion and development for outstanding students were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The attitude toward physical education of the students at upper secondary school level in regular curriculum of the project on promotion and development for outstanding students between central region schools and rural region schools were not significantly different at .05 level. 4. The attitude toward physical education of students at upper secondary school level in the project on promotion and development for outstanding students between central region schools and rural region schools were not significantly different at .05 level
Creative Commons License