Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของสำนักงานการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย สาขาภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of operating the Regional Offices of Sports Authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.487
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของสำนักงานการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย สาขาภูมิภาค ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าและพนักงานของสำนักงาน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยส่งแบบสำรวจ และแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าสำนักงาน จำนวน 24 ชุด ได้กลับคืนมา 24 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังพนักงานของสำนักงานจำนวน 78 ชุด ได้กลับคืนมา 74 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.87 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาแจกแจงหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าความแตกต่าง ด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้งหมดรับรู้ว่ามีสภาพการดำเนินงานด้านการวางแผน การจัดองค์กร การจัดบุคลากร การจัดงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ การอำนวยการ การประสานงาน และการรายงานผล อยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน 2. เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้งหมดรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากในด้าน การจัดบุคลากร และการจัดงบประมาณ 3. หัวหน้าและพนักงานมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินงานของสำนักงาน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการวางแผน การจัดองค์กร การอำนวยการ การประสานงาน และการรายงานผล 4. หัวหน้าและพนักงานมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของสำนักงาน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 ในด้านการวางแผน การจัดองค์กร และการประสานงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of operating and to compare the state and problems as perceived by heads of regional office and officer. The questionnaires were distributed to 24 heads of regional office and 24 or 100 percent of questionnaires were returned. Also, questionnaires were sent to 78 officers and 74 or 94.87 percent were returned. The data were then analized in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The t-test was applied to determine the significant differences at .05 level. The result were as follows : 1. Total officers percieved the state of operating of their office in 8 areas : planning, organizing staff organizing, budgetory, location and material, directing, co-ordinating and reporting at the good level. 2. Total officers percieved the problems of operating of their office at the high level in staff organizing and budgetory area. 3. The heads of regional office and officers percieved the state of operating of their office significanty different at .05 level in planning, organizing, directing, co-ordinating and reporting area. 4. The heads of regiona office and officers percieved the problems of operating of their office significanly different at .05 level in planing, organizing co-ordinating area.
Creative Commons License