Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การยึดติดระหว่างซี่ฟันปลอมสำเร็จรูปชนิดต่างๆที่ได้รับการปรับพื้นผิวด้วยสารไซเลนกับอะคริลิกฐานฟันปลอมชนิดบ่มด้วยความร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Tensile bond strength between silane modified surface of denture teeth and heat polymerized denture base resin
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แมนสรวง อักษรนุกิจ
Second Advisor
สุภิดา อนุสสรนิติสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.233
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการพัฒนาการยึดติดระหว่างซี่ฟันปลอมพลาสติกและฐานฟันปลอมอะคริลิกชินดบ่มด้วยความร้อนโดยใช้สารละลายไซเลน ซี่ฟันปลอมที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ มี 4 ชนิดด้วยกัน คือ 1. ซี่ฟันปลอมเมทิลเมทาคริเลตชนิดเส้น 2. ซี่ฟันปลอมพอลิเมทิลเมทาคริเลตชนิดที่มีสารเชื่อมขวางบางส่วนและผงพอลิเมทิลเมทาคริเลต 3. ซี่ฟันปลอมพอลิเมทิลเมทาคริเลตชนิดที่มีสารเชื่อมขวางปริมาณสูงและวัสดุอัดแทรกซิลิกา 4. ซี่ฟันปลอมโครงสร้างตาข่าย และความเข้มข้นของสารละลายไซเลนที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ 0, 0.1, 1 และ 2M โดยทำการลงแบบหล่อตามวิธีปกติ จากนั้นนำชิ้นงานมาตัดให้เป็นแผ่นที่มีความหนา 2 มม.และกรอแต่งให้เป็นรูปมินิดัมเบลล์ โดยมีบริเวณทดสอบ เท่ากับ 2x3 มิลลิเมตร นำไปแช่ในน้ำกลั่นที่อุณหภูมิ 37 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง จากนั้นนำชิ้นตัวอย่างมาทดสอบกำลังแรงยึดแบบดึง โดยใช้เครื่องทดสอบแรงดึงอัดระบบไฮโดรลิก (Instron, 8872) ความเร็วหัวกด 1 มม./นาที นำผลการทดลองที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางและการเปรียบเทียบชิงซ้อน พบว่า ในกลุ่มควบคุมซี่ฟันปลอมโครงสร้างตาข่ายจะให้ค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงสูงที่สุดและซี่ฟันปลอมที่มีสารเชื่อมขวางปริมาณสูงและวัสดุอัดแทรกซิลิกาให้ค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงต่ำที่สุด เมื่อทำการปรับสภาพด้วยสารละลายไซเลนพบว่าซี่ฟันปลอมเมลทิลเมทาคริเลตชนิดเส้นจะมีค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม ส่วนซี่ฟันปลอมชนิดอื่นให้ค่ากำลัแรงยึดแบบดึงที่ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this article was to studytensile bond strength between silane modified acrylic denture teeth and heat-cured denture base. According to polymer characteristics, the denture teeth studied were as follows;1) linear methyl methacrylate 2) partially cross-linked acrylic with PMMA powders 3) highly cross-linked polymethyl methacrylate with colloidal silica 4) interpenetrating network. The bonding area was treated with 0,0.1, 1, 2 M gamma methacryloxypropyltrimethoxy silane solution. All specimen were prepared according to the conventional denture fabrication and shaped into miniumbell shape with 2 mm in thickness and loading area of 2x3 mm. Before testing all specimen were placed in 37 degree celcius distilled water fo 24 hours. All test were performed on Universal testing machine (Instron, Model 8872) with cross head-speed of 1 mm/min. The esults, analysed by 2-way ANOVA and multiple comparison, revealed interpenetrating network denture teeth showed the highest tensile bond strength and highly cross-linked polymethyl methacrylate with colloidal silica showed the lowest in O M group. Among siloane modified group, linear methyl methacrylate denture teeth showed significant increase in tensile bond strength while the other showed no significant differences.
Creative Commons License