Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือนของเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบและชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเองต่อเนื้อฟัน เมื่อใช้เทคนิคในการยึดติดต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Shear bond strength of dual-cured and self-cured resin composite to dentin using different bonding techniques
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมพล ลี้ไวโรจน์
Second Advisor
สุชิต พูลทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมหัตถการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.261
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือนของเรซิคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบและชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเองต่อเนื้อฟัน เมื่อใช้สารบอนดิงต่างๆกัน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือนของเรซิคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบ และชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเองระหว่างการทำการฉายแสงกับไม่ฉายแสงที่สารบอนดิงก่อนการบูรณะ โดยทำการศึกษาในฟันกรามซี่สุดท้ายของมนุษย์ที่กำจัดเคลือบฟันด้านบดเคี้ยวออกจนหมดจำนวน 120 ซี่ นำมาแบ่งโดยการสุ่มออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม สำหรับสารบอนดิงที่มีการลดขั้นตอน 3 ยี่ห้อ ได้แก่ Excite(Vivadent,New York,USA), และ One-Step(Bisco ,lllinois,USA) ซึ่งเป็นชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยแสง และ Excite DSC(Vivadent,New York,USA) ซึ่งเป็นชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบ แล้วนำมาแบ่งออกเป็นอีก 2 กลุ่มย่อย โดยกลุ่มหนึ่งทำการฉายแสงที่สารบอนดิงก่อนการใส่เรซินคอมโพสิต อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งไม่ฉายแสง หลังจากนั้นนำมาแบ่งเป็นอีก 2 กลุ่มย่อยสำหรับใส่เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบ (Luxacore dual-cure, DMG, Hamburg,Germany)และชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเอง (Luxacore, DMG, Hamburg,Germany) ซึ่งจะได้กลุ่มทดลองทั้งหมด 12 กลุ่ม นำไปเก็บในน้ำอุณหภูมิ 37 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง แล้วทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือน ผลที่ได้พบว่า เมื่อใช้สารบอนดิงแต่ละชนิดร่วมกับใส่เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบจะให้ความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือนสูงกว่าเมื่อใช้ร่วมกับใส่เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเอง (p=0.0017) และการฉายแสงที่สารบอนดิงชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยแสงก่อนการบูรณะด้วยใส่เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดบ่มตัวสองรูปแบบและชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยตัวเอง จะให้ค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะเฉือนสูงกว่าการไม่ฉายแสงที่สารบอนดิงก่อนการบูรณะ (p=0.005)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose was to compare the shear bond strength of dual-cured and self cured resin composite to dentin when using different dentin bonding agents and to compare the shear bond strength of dual-cured and self-cured resin composite when using light activation and no light activation to the bonding agent before placement of resin composites. 120 non-carious extracted human third molars were randomly divided into 12 groups. occlusal dentin surfaces were bonded with Excite (Vivadent,New York,USA) and One-Step(Bisco,lllinois,USA), which were light-cured bonding agent and Excite DSC(Vivadent,NewYork,USA), dual-cured bonding agent. Each adhesive group was divided into 2 subgroups for light activation and no light activation to the bonding agent before placement of resin composites. Half of the subgroup was bonded with dual-cured resin composite (Luxacore dual-cure,DMG,Hamburg, Germany), while the remaining was bonded with self-cured resin composite (Luxacore,DMG, Hamburg,Germany). After 24 hours in 37 degree celcius water storage, shear bond strengths were determined. Using dentin bonding agents bonded to dual-cured resin composite had significantly higher in shear bond strengths than bonded to self-cured resin composite (p=0.017). Light activation to the light-cured dentin bonding agents before placement of resin composite had significantly higher bond strengths than no light activation.
Creative Commons License