Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารทางการเมืองผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political communication via online social network of the multi-color shirt group
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.465
Abstract
กลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีเป็นปรากฏการณ์ทางการเมืองที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคม โดยมีรูปแบบการเกิดของกลุ่มจากสื่อออนไลน์ และด้วยเหตุผลความไม่พอใจและต้องการแสดงออกทางการเมืองของตนเอง ซึ่งมีลักษณะที่ตรงกันข้ามกับอีกฝ่ายที่ได้มีการออกมาชุมนุม ณ ช่วงเวลานั้น ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงเกิดการวิจัยศึกษาขึ้น เพื่อค้นหาว่าปัจจัยการเกิดของกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีนั้นเกิดขึ้นได้อย่างไร มีการใช้สื่อชนิดใดและกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีมีรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองอย่างไรบ้างผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ปรากฏว่า 1. รูปแบบการเกิดของกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีนั้นมีลักษณะจากการชักชวนให้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มของคนที่มีความสนิทสนมหรือรู้จักกันมาก่อนและได้มีการชักชวนเข้ากลุ่มตามลำดับ โดยจะเห็นได้ว่าผู้ที่ชักชวนและเข้าร่วมกลุ่มกับกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีนั้นจะมีเหตุผลที่คล้ายคลึงกันเช่นความเดือดร้อนส่วนบุคคลไม่ว่าจะเป็นในสถานที่ทำงาน การใช้ชีวิตประจำวันรวมถึงความไม่พอใจต่อการชุมนุมของอีกฝ่าย 2. สื่อที่กลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีใช้เป็นหลักนั้นจะเป็นสื่อบุคคล ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการส่งต่อข่าวสาร ตรวจสอบข้อมูลข่าวสาร และมีการใช้สื่อออนไลน์รองลงมา โดยจะพบว่าสื่อมวลชนนั้นมีความสำคัญน้อยมากกับกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสี 3. การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีนั้นพบว่ากลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีจะมีรูปแบบในการแสดงออกหรือการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองที่น้อยมาก เนื่องจากกลุ่มคนเสื้อหลากสีนั้นมีการเกิดขึ้นในลักษณะเฉพาะกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The multicolor shirt group gathered in political situation in society ,and the cause of gatherings of this group is that they were not satisfied with the politics and wanted to express their own feelings which opposed another group who came together at that time so we have this study to find out what is the factors that could make everyone participate in this political situation, which instrument they used and how they participated in the politics.This study indicates that: 1. The cause of their gatherings in to group is that they were persuaded by their close friends and they have many personal problems of inconvenience of working and daily life when the other group came to protest the government in the public places ,so they were not satisfied with the other group. 2. The media equipment which the multicolor shirt group used is sending news to each other and check the it by using online network. This indicates that they didn’t use public media. 3. The multicolor shirt group hardly participated in politics because the gathering of this group happened especially in special situation.
Creative Commons License