Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการ สารคดีเชิงละครและสารบันเทิง ของบริษัททีวีบูรพาจำกัด สู่สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The integration of docudrama and edutainment of TV Burabha Co.,Ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รจิตลักขณ์ แสงอุไร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.597
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบูรณาการที่พบในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์สารบันเทิง และสารคดีเชิงนิยายที่สร้างจากรายการโทรทัศน์กบนอกกะลาและคนค้นฅนของบริษัททีวี บูรพาจำกัด และปัจจัยกำหนดการบูรณาการดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างสรรค์เนื้อหาในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ จากนั้นจึงนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ผลิตจากรายการโทรทัศน์กบนอกกะลา (สารบันเทิง) ซึ่งได้แก่ หนังสือการ์ตูน และพ็อคเก็ตบุ๊ค พบว่า สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์มีการบูรณการเนื้อหาสาระความรู้ 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การเชื่อมโยง การรวม การผนวก การประสาน และการเติมเต็ม โดยมีการ เพิ่มเติมเนื้อหา 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ คำนิยาม ลักษณะเฉพาะ องค์ประกอบ ที่มา และวิธีปฏิบัติ นอกจากนี้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ยังเพิ่มเติมความนำประเภทคำพูด และการนำเสนอเนื้อเรื่องประเภท ตามลำดับ อีกทั้งหนังสือการ์ตูนยังนำเสนอภาพและภาษาตลกขบขันได้หลากหลายประเภท กว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ ได้แก่ ภาพเกินจริง ภาพซ้ำซาก ภาพโครมคราม ภาษาพูดใหม่ ภาษาโอ้ โอวด ภาษาข่มขู่ ภาษาวิงวอน และภาษาพูดโพล่ง โดยมีปัจจัยกำหนดการบูรณาการที่สำคัญ คือ ผู้ผลิตสื่อ และธรรมชาติสื่อ สำหรับสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ผลิตจากรายการโทรทัศน์คนค้นฅน (สารคดีเชิงละคร) ซึ่งได้แก่ พ็อคเก็ตบุ๊ค และนิตยสารมีการบูรณาการเนื้อหาข้อเท็จจริง 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การเชื่อมโยง การผนวก และการเติมเต็ม โดยมีการเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหา 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ คำนิยาม ลักษณะเฉพาะ เหตุ-ผล และการกระทำ นอกจากนี้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ยังนำเสนอความนำ เนื้อเรื่อง และบทสรุปได้หลากหลายรูปแบบกว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ โดยมีการเพิ่มเติมความนำพรรณนา และคำกลอน การนำเสนอเนื้อเรื่องประเภท ตามลำดับ และการนำเสนอบทสรุปประเภท คิดต่อ สำหรับการสร้างอารมณ์นั้น สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ทั้งสองประเภทมีการเพิ่มเติมภาพพจน์ประเภท อติพจน์ และบุคคลวัติ โดยมีปัจจัยกำหนดการบูรณาการที่สำคัญ คือ นักเขียน และธรรมชาติสื่อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the process of integration between electronic media and print media with a focus on TV Burabha Co.Ltd.’s TV programs – edutainment Kob Nok Kala and docudrama Khon Khon Khon. It also considers relevant factors that influence such integration. This qualitative research employs content analysis and in-depth interviews with people in the creation of printed versions, and further data processing. The finding reads that, printed media derived from Kob Nok Kala edutainment TV program are animation and pocketbooks. Five features of such integration include cohesion, addition, merging, interface and complementation. Five additional changes involve definition, unique features, elements, origin, and practice. Besides this, pocket book feature a more variety of introduction and body than do the TV program. Crafts for introduction include quotation lead, while presentation is based on order. Moreover, animation presents more visuals and humorous language than do the TV program. This involves over action, repetition, physical mishap, recovery, boastful language, languages of threats, and Freudian slip. Keys that dictate such integration process are media producers and the nature of the media Meanwhile, through the integration, printed media derived from Khon Khon Khon, a TV docudrama program, are pocket books and magazines. Three integrative features of such integration include connection, interface and complementation. Four additional changes involve definition, unique features, cause-effect and action. Besides this, the printed media feature a more variety of introduction, body and conclusion than do the TV program. Crafts for introduction include descriptive lead and quotation lead, while presentation is based on order. Conclusion usually leads to an un-ending. For emotional impact, both printed media use figure of speech especially hyperbole, and personification. Keys that dictate such integration process are organization, writers and nature of media.
Creative Commons License