Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และความตระหนักเรื่องปัญหาสังคมของผู้ชมภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception, attitude and awareness of movie-goers about social problems in pro-social films
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาวรรณ บุญนิมิตร
Second Advisor
รัตนา จักกะพาก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.573
Abstract
ศึกษาเพื่อทราบถึงการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ รวมถึงความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสังคมของผู้ชมจากการชมภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคม โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group discussion) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ประชาชนทั่วไปที่มีความสนใจในการชมภาพยนตร์ นิสิตนักศึกษาที่เรียนเกี่ยวกับสาชาวิชาการภาพยนตร์ และกลุ่มนักรณรงค์และเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อสังคม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน ผลการสนทนากลุ่มพบว่า 1. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหาสังคมของผู้ชมจากการชมภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคม สามารถรับรู้และเข้าใจถึงปัญหาสังคมที่ภาพยนตร์นำเสนอในแต่ละเรื่องได้เป็นอย่างดี และเข้าใจถึงวัตถุประสงค์ที่ภาพยนตร์แต่ละเรื่องต้องการสื่อ โดยประสบการณ์เดิมทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมหรือสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลต่อการรับรู้และทำความเข้าใจความหมายในภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคมได้ง่ายขึ้น 2. ทัศนคติของผู้ชมเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสังคมจากการชมภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคม เป็นไปในด้านบวก โดยให้ทัศนคติว่าเป็นภาพยนตร์ที่ดีสร้างสรรค์สังคม มีสาระ สอดแทรกปัญหาสังคมมีข้อคิดเตือนใจผู้ชม แต่ภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคมทั้ง 3 เรื่องไม่ได้มีผลทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางพฤติกรรม โดยให้เหตุผลว่า ขึ้นอยู่กับวิจารณญานของตัวผู้ชมแต่ละบุคคลในการนำไปปรับใช้ 3. ความตระหนักถึงปัญหาสังคมของผู้ชมที่ได้รับผ่านจากภาพยนตร์เพื่อสังคมคือ การให้แง่คิดสะท้อนปัญหาสังคม ช่วยกระตุ้นจิตใจให้ผู้ชมรับรู้ถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคม พร้อมกับจิตสำนึกที่ดี ที่จะทำประโยชน์แก่สังคม และเห็นว่าคนในสังคมควรร่วมมือกันเพื่อทำให้สังคมดีขึ้น โดยสิ่งที่สามารถทำให้สังคมได้ดีที่สุดก็คือ การทำหน้าที่ของตนให้ดีที่สุด ไม่สร้างปัญหาให้แก่สังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the perception, attitude and awareness of movie-goers about social problems in pro-social films. This qualitative research was conducted upon 3 focus group interviews altogether 30 people which are a group of people who are interested in watching movie, a group of students who study in film and social action groups. The result of the focus group discussion showed that: 1. The perception of movie-goers about social problems in pro-social films is they can perceive and understand the social problems that each film is presented properly and understand the objective of each film tries to convey. Both direct and indirect ways of experience of each person affect the perception and easily understand the message conveyed in pro-social films. 2. The attitude of movie-goers about social problems in pro-social films is they think about the films in positive ways which are the good films that can create the good society, informativeness about social problems and remind the movie-goers about them. However, those films cannot change their behaviors because it depends on the judgment of each person to apply in real life. 3. The awareness of movie-goers about social problems in pro-social films is to provide the aspects of social problems, stimulate them to aware about social problems happened in society, waken the conscious mind to do the good things for society and think that people in society should mutual help to make the society better. The best thing is to do their own duties properly and not cause any problems in society.
Creative Commons License