Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาลของมูลนิธิเมาไม่ขับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure attitude and participation of Bangkokians in Don't Drive Drunk Foundation's festive season campaign
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.558
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาลของ มูลนิธิเมาไม่ขับ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจาก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 450 คน จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน จากประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows XP ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาล มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาล 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาล มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาล 3. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับ การมีส่วนร่วมเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมรณรงค์ในช่วงเทศกาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the correlation of media exposure, attitude, and participation among Bangkokians in Don't Drive Drunk Foundation‘s festive season campaign. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 450 samples who live in Bangkok. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson‘s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data SPSS for Windows XP program was used for data processing. The result of the study are as follows : 1. Media exposure on festive season campaign is statistically correlated with attitude about festive season campaign. 2. Media exposure on festive season campaign is statistically correlated with participation about festive season campaign. 3. Attitude about festive season campaign is statistically correlated with participation about festive season campaign.
Creative Commons License