Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารและการตัดสินใจริเริ่มกิจการธุรกิจด้านสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาส่งเสริมสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process and decision-making to establish media enterprises focusing on pro-social content
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.494
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารในการตัดสินใจริเริ่มกิจการเพื่อสังคมของผู้ประกอบการสังคมและเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับในแนวคิดเรื่องกิจการเพื่อสังคมของผู้ประกอบการสังคมในกิจการธุรกิจด้านสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาส่งเสริมสังคม ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติการของกิจการธุรกิจด้านสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาส่งเสริมสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการสื่อสารในการตัดสินใจริเริ่มกิจการธุรกิจด้านสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาส่งเสริมสังคม 4 ระยะ คือ (1) ระยะการริเริ่ม (2) ระยะตัดสินใจ (3) ระยะจัดระบบการทำงานเพื่อตอบสนองความอย่างยั่งยืน และ (4) ระยะสร้างการยอมรับ ซึ่งที่มาของการริเริ่มกิจการมาจากปัจจัย 3 ด้าน คือ (1) ความชื่นชอบในสื่อและคุณลักษณะของสื่อ (2) การมีอุดมการณ์ และ (3) การได้รับแรงกระตุ้น โดยในระยะตัดสินใจ กระบวนการสื่อสารเข้ามามีบทบาทและอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ประกอบการในการแสวงหาข้อมูลและการรับรู้ สำหรับกระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับในแนวคิดเรื่องกิจการเพื่อสังคมของผู้ประกอบการสังคมมีการสื่อสาร 6 ขั้นตอน ดังต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ (1) การทำให้ประจักษ์ (2) การเห็นพ้องที่จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของขบวนการกิจการเพื่อสังคม (3) การกำหนดสาธารณชนเป้าหมาย (4) การกำหนดจุดขาย (5) การเลือกช่องทางเสริมในการเข้าถึงสาธารณชนเป้าหมาย และ (6) สร้างระบบการสื่อสารเพื่อการรับรู้ในวงกว้างอย่างยั่งยืน โดยการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับแนวคิดเรื่องกิจการเพื่อสังคมได้ข้อสรุปว่าเป็นการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าเพื่อให้เกิดการยอมรับในผลงานของผู้ประกอบการสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research is to study (1) the communication process in establishing media enterprises focusing on pro-social content and (2) the communication process to promote social enterprise concept of Thai social entrepreneurs. The qualitative research was conducted by using in-depth interview with executives and staffs from leading media enterprises focusing on pro-social content. The results of this research are as follows: Firstly, the decision processes of Thai social entrepreneurs divide into four periods; (1) the beginning period; (2) the decision-making period; (3) the managing for sustainability period; and (4) the promoting period. Secondly, the factors to establish this social enterprise derived from (1) the passion in media (2) the ideology and (3) the motivation. Thirdly, the communication process has effects on the social entrepreneur’s decision, in terms of information searching and perception. Finally, the communication process to promote social enterprise concept divides into six steps; (1) showing the concrete media products; (2) accepting the name as social enterprise; (3) identifying of key publics; (4) identifying of unique selling point; (5) selecting extra channels approach; and (6) using integrated marketing communication to increase effectiveness.
Creative Commons License