Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์สถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategy and effectiveness of PTT Life Station
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.488
Abstract
ศึกษากลยุทธ์และประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์ สถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชัน ของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ตลอดจนการเปิดรับและจดจำข่าวสาร ซึ่งมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-50 ปี การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับสถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุด และประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สื่อมวลชน อันได้แก่ สื่อโทรทัศน์และสื่อวิทยุ เป็นสื่อที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสถานีบริการน้ำ พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น มากที่สุด 2. สื่อชนิต่างๆ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการน้ำมันของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์สถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. การจดจำข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์สถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมัน พีทีที ไลฟ์ สเตชั่น ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the public relatons strategies and effectiveness of PTT Life Staion. Document stduy in-depth interview and survey were used to collect the data. For survey research, the samples were 400 people in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collecting. SPSS for Windows was employed for data proessing. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows : 1. The target groups are receptive to mass meda such as broadasting media television and radio) of PTT Life Stationt the most which is only in middle level. 2. Media are affeted to gas station decision making behavior of customers in Bangkok. 3. The media exposure to information of PTT Life Staion is positively related to decision making behavior of consumers in Bangkok. 4. The media retention to information of PTT Life Station in not related to decision making behavior of consumers in Bangkok.
Share
COinS