Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of public relations for Thai television drama
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.487
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยสำรวจพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับละครโทรทัศน์ไทย และอธิบายประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทย โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้ชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทย ที่บ้าน/ที่พักอาศัยมากที่สุด มากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งรับชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในช่วงเวลา 20.30-22.30 น. โดยจะเลือกชมเฉพาะตอนที่มีเวลาว่างมากที่สุด สำหรับแนวละครโทรทัศน์ที่ชอบชมมากที่สุดคือแนวตลก เบาสมอง เลือกรับชมละครโทรทัศน์จากสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 และสถานีโทรทัศน์สีกองทัพบกช่อง 7 มากที่สุดใกล้เคียงกัน นอกจากนี้พบว่ามีการตัดสินใจชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยด้วยตัวเองมากที่สุด และมีความถี่ในการชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยอยู่ที่ 7 วันต่อสัปดาห์เป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยโดยรวมทุกสื่ออยู่ในระดับสูง โดยช่องทางที่เปิดรับในระดับสูงมาก ได้แก่ รายการข่าวบันเทิงทางโทรทัศน์ของแต่ละสถานี และการชมละครย้อนหลังผ่านทางเวบไซต์ยูทูบ (Youtube) และเมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกัน มีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และอาชีพที่ต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการจดจำข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับละครโทรทัศน์ไทยอยู่ในระดับสูง มีทัศนคติต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทยอยู่ในระดับดี และติดตามชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในระดับสูงมาก4. การประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยผ่านสื่อโดยรวมมีประสิทธิผลในระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม โดยพิจารณาจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่พบว่า การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการจำจดในระดับต่ำมาก อีกทั้งยังมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศคติต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทย และการติดตามรับชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to explore exposure to public relations information of Thai television drama, to explore audience’s exposure to Thai television drama and to examine the effectiveness of public relations for Thai television drama. The survey research is conducted by using questionnaires to collect the data from the total of 400 audiences in Bangkok. The results are as follows: 1. More than 50% of samples watch Thai television drama at their resident during 20.30-22.00 hrs. They watch Thai television drama when they have free time. The comedy Thai television drama is their most favorite, They mostly watch Thai television drama from channel 3 similar to channel 7, They decide to watch Thai television drama by themselves. The frequency of watching Thai television drama is mostly in 7 days a week. 2. The samples exposure to public relations information of Thai television drama through overall media in high level. The television news entertainment program and www.youtube.com is the most channels which they exposure. The hypothesis testing show that the samples that have different age, income and education level also differently exposure to public relations information of Thai television drama with statistically significant at the 0.01 level. The difference in occupation leads to the differences of exposure to public relations information of Thai television drama with statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 3. The samples have high level recognition and good attitude toward of Thai television drama and watch Thai television drama at most high level. 4. The public relations of Thai television drama affect audience recognition, attitude and watching behavior. This conclusion draw from the result of hypothesis testing that show the statistically significant correlation (0.01 level) between exposure of public relations information of Thai television drama and cognition, attitude and watching behavior of Thai television drama.
Creative Commons License