Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารภายในชุมชนลาวพวนในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ประเพณีบุญกำฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lao phuan community communication in conservating the identity of "Bun Kam Fa" traditional
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.511
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาการสื่อสารภายในชุมชนลาวพวนในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ ประเพณีบุญกำฟ้าโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ประกอบกับการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมี ส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม ตลอดจนศึกษาจากเอกสาร ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการ สื่อสารภายในชุมชน บทบาทของสื่อบุคคลและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงอยู่และเปลี่ยนแปลง อัตลักษณ์บุญกำฟ้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การสื่อสารในประเพณีบุญกำฟ้ามีทิศทางการสื่อสารสองทาง ลักษณะการสื่อสารมีทั้งที่เป็นทางการและที่ไม่เป็นทางการ มีทิศทางการไหลของสารจากบนลง ล่าง จากล่างขึ้นบนและในระดับเดียวกัน โดยมีการใช้ทั้งวัจนภาษาและอวัจนภาษา สื่อบุคคลที่มี บทบาทต่อการธำรงอยู่ของอัตลักษณ์บุญกำฟ้า คือ บุคคลภายในครอบครัว โดยมีบทบาทในการ ให้ความรู้ บทบาทในการเป็นแบบอย่างในการปฏิบัติ มีบทบาทในการเชื่อมโยงความเชื่อและ บทบาทในการเป็นแรงกระตุ้นและจุดยึดเหนี่ยว สื่อบุคคลผู้นำกลุ่มทั้งที่ได้รับมอบหมายอย่างเป็น ทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ มีบทบาทในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารและบทบาทในการเชื่อมโยง ความเชื่อ ชาวบ้านภายในชุมชน มีบทบาทในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร สื่อบุคคลที่มีบทบาทต่อ การเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตลักษณ์บุญกำฟ้า ได้แก่ ชาวบ้านที่อาศัยอยู่ภายในชุมชน มีบทบาทในการ เป็นแบบอย่างในการละเว้นการทำข้าวหลามข้าวจี่ กลุ่มผู้นำทั้งที่ได้รับมอบหมายอย่างเป็น ทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ มีบทบาทในการเป็นผู้นำริเริ่มกิจกรรม ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงอยู่ ของอัตลักษณ์บุญกำฟ้า การปฏิบัติสืบเนื่องรุ่นสู่รุ่น อิทธิพลกลุ่ม การติดต่อสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่ม ชาติพันธุ์และการมีสำนึกถึงการเป็นกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เดียวกัน ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัต ลักษณ์บุญกำฟ้า ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงการประกอบอาชีพ เนื้อหาหลักสูตรการสอนและเวลา เรียน ความเจริญทางด้านชลประทาน อิทธิพลกลุ่มและงบประมาณจากภาครัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was aimed at studying the communication in conservating the indentity of “BUN KAM FA" traditional. It was conducted Indept interviews, participant observation, nonparticipant observation and document analysis. The objectives of the research were to study the process of community communication, the effect of personal media and all relevant factors. The result indicates that the communicatory pattern is two-way communication, both formal and informal. The flow of communication is divided into 3 kinds: top-down, bottom-up and horizontal communication. It is used both verbal and nonverbal languages. The important personal media who has the influence of the identity of “Bun Kam Fa" is the members of family. They play the important role to give the instruction, to present as a nice exemple, to connect many beliefs and to stimulate the morality. Group leaders that are assigned both formal and informal have a role to publicize the information and to link a faith people within the community. And the villagers in the community have a role to publicize the information too. The role of personal media has changed the identity of “Bun Kam Fa", people who live within the community. Exemplary role in the omission to do Khao Jee Khao Lam. Both leaders have been assigned a formal and informal leadership role in the initiation activity. The factors that help to conserve the identity of “Bun Kam Fa" are the inheritance from generation to generation, the influence of communication among the ethnics and the cultivation of their sub consciousness. Factors affecting change an identity is the change of careers. Course content, teaching and learning time. The growth in irrigation Influential groups and the government budget
Creative Commons License