Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิต และต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ของวัยรุ่นสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication influencing attitude towards developmental assets and not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.492
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารกับทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิต และทัศนคติต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ของวัยรุ่นสตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการ ศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสื่อสาร เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลข่าวสารทั่วไป มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิตของวัยรุ่นสตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเมื่อหาความสัมพันธ์เป็นรายสื่อ พบว่าสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นพ่อแม่ ญาติพี่น้อง ครู และเพื่อนบ้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ กับทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิต ยกเว้นสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นเพื่อน สำหรับสื่อมวลชน พบว่า โทรทัศน์ วิทยุ หนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสาร และอินเทอร์เน็ต มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิต2. การสื่อสาร เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลข่าวสารเรื่องภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ของวัยรุ่นสตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเมื่อหาความสัมพันธ์เป็นรายสื่อ พบว่าสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นพ่อแม่ และเพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ ยกเว้นสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นญาติพี่น้อง ครู และเพื่อนบ้าน สำหรับสื่อมวลชนพบว่า โทรทัศน์ นิตยสาร และอินเทอร์เน็ต มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ ยกเว้น วิทยุและหนังสือพิมพ์ 3. ทัศนคติต่อต้นทุนชีวิต มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อภาวะไม่พร้อมตั้งครรภ์ ของวัยรุ่นสตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aimed at studying the correlation among communication influencing attitude towards developmental assets and not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Communication of normal information was positively correlated with the attitude towards developmental assets among female teenagers. The findings suggested that parents, relative, teacher and neighbor were positively correlated with the attitude towards developmental assets among female teenagers excepted friend and all mass media included television, radio, newspaper, magazine and internet were positively correlated with the attitude towards developmental assets among female teenagers. 2. Communication of not ready for pregnancy information was negatively correlated with the attitude towards not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers. The findings suggested that parents and friend were negatively correlated with the attitude towards not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers excepted relative, teacher and neighbor and television, magazine and internet were negatively correlated with the attitude towards not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers excepted radio and newspaper. 3. The attitude towards developmental assets was negatively correlated with the attitude towards not ready for pregnancy among female teenagers.
Creative Commons License